Listed by COLLETTE LEE, Tower Agency, (951) 961-3667 . Bought with KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
$1,442,800
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,733 sqft (on 0.48 acres)
1111 Via Pardal, Riverside, CA 92506
Est. Refi. Payment $8,930/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 18, 2024 for $1,260,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.44MSince last month
Increased$16K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$186K (+14.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.45M |
| August 2026 | $1.44M |
| July 2026 | $1.43M |
| June 2026 | $1.43M |
| May 2026 | $1.43M |
| April 2026 | $1.44M |
| March 2026 | $1.44M |
| February 2026 | $1.42M |
| January 2026 | $1.39M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,165,000 | 12/30/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,030 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 10/14/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,546 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 10/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,634 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,080 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $960,000 | 02/13/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,002 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $895,000 | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,112 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $769,000 | 12/31/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $752,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,080 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $787,000 | 04/20/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,714 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $975,000 | 07/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,218 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,462,700 | 5 | 4 | 4,851 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,663,600 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,722 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $953,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $911,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,612 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $875,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,995 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,075,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,970 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $769,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,976 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $902,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,453 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $853,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $1,017,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,587 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,262,500 | 6 | 3 | 4,002 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Living Area
3,733 sqft
Price/Sqft
$386
Parking
3 Car Garage
HOA
$50/Monthly
About this House
Welcome to this Canyon Crest Estates single-story custom home has sweeping views of the San Gabriel Mountains, City lights, Golf Course, and Sycamore Canyon. This spectacular home has 4 bedrooms, office, 4 bathrooms, 3 fireplaces, 3 car garage and is 3,733 square feet on ½ acre lot. The formal entry has a custom wrought iron gate custom wood and leaded glass double entry doors. The dining room has a coffered ceiling and marble flooring and faux marble columns. Panoramic views of the mountains and 12-foot ceilings make up the living room. The chef's kitchen is open with white cabinets, island, and a walk-in pantry opening to the family room which boasts a gas fireplace and built-in bar area is detailed with crown-moldings, recessed lights, custom window valances, and mahogany wood floors. The master suite has 10-foot ceilings, crown molding, French doors, city lights view, gas fireplace, 2 walk-in closets, and a primary bath. The primary bathroom has a large walk-in shower, Jacuzzi tub, and dual vanities. There are 2 guest bedrooms and an office with beautiful built-in bookcases (which could be 5th BD). All guest bedrooms are spacious, with high ceilings, designer paint and custom window coverings and plantation wood shutters. The 3rd guest bedroom is being used as a den and has built-in custom cabinets. The exterior of the home has meticulously manicured grounds and mature landscape with lanai area for outdoor entertaining.
1111 Via Pardal, Riverside, CA 92506 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,733 sqft single-family home in Canyon Crest, built in 1999. It last sold for $1,260,000 on Jul 18, 2024 (3% below the $1,300,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,442,800, with a rent estimate of $5,129/month.
Home Details for 1111 Via Pardal
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 4Number of Bathrooms (main level): 4 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3733 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water ConnectedLaundry: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,DualHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Family Room, Primary BedroomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Skylight(s)Door: Double Door EntryFlooring: Carpet, WoodCommon Walls: 2+ Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: 1Floors: Carpet, Wood |
View Has a ViewView: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s) |
Security Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: Concrete, LanaiFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Concrete,Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 11 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Mediterranean |
Building Not a New ConstructionAttached To Another StructureNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Condition: TurnkeyParcel Number: 252042005 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,300,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Jun 18 2024Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Riverside |
School Information High School District: Riverside Unified |
|
|---|
Community Features: Foothills, Golf, Street Lights, ParkNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Phone: 951-348-4442HOA Fee Frequency (second): AnnuallyAssociation for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $595/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.48 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: IV24116591Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 951-961-3667Common Interest: NoneUniversal Property Id: US-06065-N-252042005-R-N |
|
|---|
FoothillsGolfStreet LightsPark |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 18, 2024 Source: CRMLS #IV24116591 | Sold | $1,260,000 |
Jun 19, 2024 Source: CRMLS #IV24116591 | Pending | $1,300,000 |
Jun 7, 2024 Source: CRMLS #IV24116591 | Listed For Sale | $1,300,000 |
May 12, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,898,000 |
Apr 8, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $949,000 |
Mar 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $949,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $979,000 |
Jan 28, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $565,000 |
Oct 27, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,016,875 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Riverside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$657K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$382
$2MoM
Available listings
697
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canyon Crest
At least 147 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say kids play outside
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-02 02:25:42 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-02 02:25:42 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 1111 Via Pardal
- What is 1111 Via Pardal estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1111 Via Pardal in Riverside, CA is $1,442,800.
- What is the price history for 1111 Via Pardal?1111 Via Pardal in Riverside, CA last sold for $1,260,000 in July 2024.
- Is Riverside a buyer's or seller's market?Riverside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Riverside?The median sale price in Riverside is $657K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1111 Via Pardal have air conditioning?Yes, 1111 Via Pardal in Riverside, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1111 Via Pardal have laundry facilities?Yes, 1111 Via Pardal in Riverside, CA has laundry facilities.