$297,500
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 520 sqft
1111 Maxwell Ave #129, Boulder, CO 80304
Est. Refi. Payment $1,731/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 5, 2019 for $288,700
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$298KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$22K (-6.9%)Since last sale
Increased$10K (+3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $299K |
| August 2026 | $298K |
| July 2026 | $302K |
| June 2026 | $308K |
| May 2026 | $315K |
| April 2026 | $315K |
| March 2026 | $315K |
| February 2026 | $311K |
| January 2026 | $315K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $289,000 | 07/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 612 | |
0.01 | Condo | $345,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.01 | Condo | $393,000 | 10/20/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
0.02 | Condo | $395,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.04 | Condo | $418,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.28 | Condo | $250,000 | 04/15/26 | 1 | 1 | 392 | |
0.53 | Condo | $307,000 | 06/11/26 | 1 | 1 | 462 | |
0.45 | Condo | $445,000 | 12/01/25 | 1 | 1 | 638 | |
0.62 | Condo | $337,500 | 09/19/25 | 1 | 1 | 466 | |
0.51 | Condo | $204,582 | 08/17/26 | 1 | 1 | 813 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $395,000 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $457,300 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $415,000 | 2 | 1 | 816 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $350,100 | 1 | 1 | 520 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $365,700 | 1 | 1 | 612 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $474,700 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $429,300 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $514,500 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $391,800 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $459,300 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,750,000 | 6 | 5 | 2,308 | For Sale | |
0.01 | $279,000 | 1 | 1 | 520 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1971
Living Area
520 sqft
Price/Sqft
$572
About this House
Come see this charming Boulder County condo, just a short distance to Pearl Street Mall! This property sits within a quaint complex with pool views and graceful landscaping. This unit features new flooring and fresh paint throughout! The kitchen showcases chic cabinets, stunning granite, and stainless steel appliances, not to mention the updated bathroom featuring new tile, vanity, and fixtures! On-site laundry facilities and a brand new furnace & Nest! Centrally located and a short distance to grocery stores, schools, restaurants, parks and entertainment!
1111 Maxwell Ave #129, Boulder, CO 80304 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 520 sqft condo in Mapleton Hill, built in 1971. It last sold for $288,700 on Mar 5, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $297,500, with a rent estimate of $1,808/month.
Home Details for 1111 Maxwell Ave #129
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1971 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: StonePatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 5, 2019 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #865051 | Sold | $288,700 |
Feb 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $299,900 |
Jan 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $299,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $319,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $329,900 |
May 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $300,000 |
May 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $300,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $355,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton Hill
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1111 Maxwell Ave #129
- What is 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 in Boulder, CO is $297,500.
- What is the price history for 1111 Maxwell Ave #129?1111 Maxwell Ave #129 in Boulder, CO last sold for $288,700 in March 2019.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- Does 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 have air conditioning?Yes, 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 in Boulder, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 have parking?Yes, 1111 Maxwell Ave #129 in Boulder, CO has on-site parking.

