$664,300
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,391 sqft
1110 E MONTE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
Est. Refi. Payment $3,763/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 26, 2026 for $659,500 (2% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$664KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$5K (+0.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +2% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $665K |
| August 2026 | $665K |
| July 2026 | $662K |
| June 2026 | $660K |
| May 2026 | $660K |
| April 2026 | $667K |
| March 2026 | $674K |
| February 2026 | $680K |
| January 2026 | $676K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $687,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,803 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $607,500 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,076 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $535,900 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,391 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $689,999 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,513 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,419 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $749,500 | 03/19/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,968 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,251 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $602,272 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,251 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $869,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,769 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $589,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,391 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $606,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,391 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $695,800 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,920 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $750,400 | 5 | 4 | 2,973 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $723,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,513 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $900,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,807 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $974,700 | 4 | 4 | 3,754 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $749,500 | 4 | 4 | 2,968 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $737,600 | 4 | 4 | 3,594 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $611,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $687,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,803 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
Living Area
2,391 sqft
Price/Sqft
$276/sqft
Parking
Garage
HOA
$200/Monthly
About this House
Welcome Home. This beautiful property is tucked within the gated Avance community at the base of South Mountain. This home is better than new with stunning landscaping. Offering an exceptional blend of comfort and setting on one of the neighborhood's most desirable lots. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac siding to open greenspace, the home is thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained by its original owner. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a beautifully appointed bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. The low-maintenance backyard showcases pavers, turf, and curated desert landscaping, ideal for effortless outdoor living. Enjoy access to scenic South Mountain trails and Avance amenities including gated entry, pool, spa, fitness center, and parks.
1110 E MONTE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,391 sqft single-family home in South Mountain, built in 2020. It last sold for $659,500 on May 26, 2026 (2% below the $674,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $664,300, with a rent estimate of $3,228/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Bobby H Lieb, (602) 376-1341
Compass
Jennifer Taege, (602) 663-0174
Compass
Bought with: Cara McGuire, (602) 400-7575, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Co-Buyer's Agent: Jennifer K McGuire Henshaw, (602) 540-7444, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source: ARMLS, MLS#7013200

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 1110 E MONTE Way
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2391 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Phone AvailableAppliances: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas OvenDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Screens, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified WindowsFlooring: Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl |
View Has a ViewView: City, Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: Block |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 5Parking: Tandem Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 17 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, PaintedNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 30071239 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $674,000Price Per Sqft: $276/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Apr 30 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: VISTAL PHASE 1 RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY |
School Information Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary SchoolElementary School District: Roosevelt Elementary DistrictJr High / Middle School: Maxine O Bush Elementary SchoolHigh School: South Mountain High SchoolHigh School District: Phoenix Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Maracay Homes |
Building Area Building Area: 2391 Square Feet |
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Community Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance GroundsHOA Name: Avance CommunityHOA Phone: 602-437-4777Has an HOAHOA Fee: $200/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8231 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 7013200Attribution Contact: (602) 376-1341 |
|
|---|
PoolGatedCommunity SpaCommunity Spa HtdBiking/Walking Path |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 26, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7013200 | Sold | $659,500 |
May 1, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7013200 | Pending | $674,000 |
Apr 29, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7013200 | PriceChange | $674,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 13, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7013200 | Listed For Sale | $689,000 |
Dec 22, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $516,173 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $585,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in South Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$374K
$13KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$239
$3MoM
Available listings
374
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about South Mountain
At least 811 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1110 E MONTE Way
- What is 1110 E MONTE Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1110 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ is $664,300.
- What is the price history for 1110 E MONTE Way?1110 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $659,500 in May 2026.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $374K. That is down $13K from the prior month.
- Does 1110 E MONTE Way have air conditioning?Yes, 1110 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1110 E MONTE Way have a pool?Yes, 1110 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.

