$800,000
Last sold price
- Studio
- 2,185 sqft
111 Winter St, Reno, NV 89503
Est. Refi. Payment $4,519/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 31, 2026 for $800,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.35 | Multi-Family Home | $850,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,127 | |
0.60 | Multi-Family Home | $825,000 | 02/05/26 | - | 2,116 | ||
0.68 | Multi-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,485 | |
0.77 | Multi-Family Home | $613,600 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,156 | |
0.68 | Multi-Family Home | $420,000 | 06/03/26 | - | 2,058 | ||
0.75 | Multi-Family Home | $475,000 | 06/23/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,088 | |
0.90 | Multi-Family Home | $970,000 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,268 | |
0.88 | Multi-Family Home | $975,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 5 | 2,700 | |
1.03 | Multi-Family Home | $690,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,241 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $357,600 | 2 | 1 | 703 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $590,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,073 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $599,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $320,000 | 1 | 1 | 808 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $526,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,336 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $434,444 | 2 | 1 | 1,168 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $434,444 | 3 | 2 | 2,872 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,348,400 | Studio | - | 4,093 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $654,900 | Studio | - | 1,375 | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | 4 | 5.5 | 2,582 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1950
2,185 sqft
$366/sqft
Attached Garage
About this House
Single Level 4 Plex in Mid Town. All One Bedroom One Bath. Attached Two Car Garage. Laundry Area. New Roof, New Windows, New Sewer Line. Two Units Updated with Interior Paint and Water Heaters. Listing Agent is Owner/Trustee and has a financial interest.
111 Winter St, Reno, NV 89503 is a studio, 2,185 sqft multi-family in Mountain View, built in 1950. It last sold for the $800,000 asking price on Aug 31, 2026. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2020 with an asking price of $675 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 10, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,960/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Gary Edwards II S.68434, (775) 313-3600
Dickson Realty - Caughlin
Bought with: Jacqueline Mead S.197806, (775) 233-9353, Sierra Sotheby's International
Source: NNRMLS, MLS#260010888

Home Details for 111 Winter St
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Cellular CoverageAppliances: Electric Oven, RefrigeratorLaundry: Common Area,Washer HookupRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Floor Furnace,Natural GasHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Floor Furnace |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl FramesFlooring: Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Wood |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition PitchedPatio / Porch: PatioFencing: FullOther Structures: StorageExterior: NoneFoundation: Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage No CarportGarageHas an Attached GarageParking: Attached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Quadruplex |
Building Construction Materials: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick Veneer, Plaster, Steel Frame |
Property Information Parcel Number: 01101408 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $800,000Price Per Sqft: $366/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Aug 31 2026Possession Timing: Subject To Tenant Rights |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: RenoCommunity: Powning Addition |
School Information Elementary School: Hunter LakeJr High / Middle School: SwopeHigh School: Reno |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2185 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969.6 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Agent Owned |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: 1031 Exchange, Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Are Units Furnished: None |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 260010888 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2026 Source: NNRMLS #260010888 | Sold | $800,000 |
Aug 22, 2026 Source: NNRMLS #260010888 | Contingent | $800,000 |
Aug 21, 2026 Source: NNRMLS #260010888 | Listed For Sale | $800,000 |
Sep 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $675 |
Sep 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $675 |
Mar 11, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $525 |
Mar 5, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $525 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,470 | $246,138 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Reno
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$589K
$20.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$335
$4MoM
Available listings
1083
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
95 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
84 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say parking is easy
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say kids play outside
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
36 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity/ IDX program of the Northern Nevada Regional Multiple Listing Service°. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo and detailed information about those listings includes the name of the listing brokerage. Any use of the content other than by a search performed by a consumer looking to purchase or rent real estate is prohibited. © 2026 Northern Nevada Regional Multiple Listing Service® MLS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 111 Winter St
- What is the price history for 111 Winter St?111 Winter St in Reno, NV last sold for $800,000 in August 2026.
- Is Reno a buyer's or seller's market?Reno is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Reno?The median sale price in Reno is $589K. That is up $20.17K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain View neighborhood in Reno, NV as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and quiet. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, Reno.
- Does 111 Winter St have laundry facilities?Yes, 111 Winter St in Reno, NV has laundry facilities.