$1,171,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,337 sqft (on 3.70 acres)
111 Puma Dr, Boulder, CO 80302
Est. Refi. Payment $6,655/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 15, 2024 for $1,150,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.17MSince last month
Decreased$15K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$62K (+5.6%)Since last sale
Increased$23K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| July 2026 | $1.19M |
| June 2026 | $1.2M |
| May 2026 | $1.21M |
| April 2026 | $1.2M |
| March 2026 | $1.19M |
| February 2026 | $1.16M |
| January 2026 | $1.15M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $1,075,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,911 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $6,250,000 | 06/03/26 | 4 | 5.5 | 10,188 | |
1.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,456 | |
1.23 | Single-Family Home | $2,800,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,705 | |
2.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,120,000 | 04/17/26 | 6 | 4.5 | 6,337 | |
2.65 | Single-Family Home | $985,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 4 | 4,126 | |
3.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,371 | |
2.51 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,290 | |
3.37 | Single-Family Home | $615,257 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,707 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $135,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.08 | $1,075,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,911 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $712,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,405 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $925,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,123 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $1,090,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,821 | For Sale | |
0.35 | $842,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $750,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.43 | $6,250,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 10,188 | Recently Sold | |
0.50 | $859,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,536 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $2,426,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,072 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $1,028,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,124 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
3.7 acre lot
3,337 sqft
$351/sqft
3 Car Garage
About this House
Gorgeous mountain home in coveted Pine Needle Notch. Stunning 360 degree views and abundant windows and skylights create a dreamy, in/out lifestyle in this 4 bed/3bath home adjacent to Walker Ranch open space and surrounded by wilderness parks. A fabulous open floor plan with a modern layout create a perfect 'separation of space' with generous gathering spaces to entertain and enjoy family, and intimate spaces for work, sleep and quiet time. Nicely set up for active people, a well-organized mud room and 3-car garage has room for all your toys and gear. A sunny well appointed office make remote working a dream come true and an in-home gym/work out room add to the amenities. Expansive decks complete the in/out lifestyle displaying stunning views and lovely foliage throughout the year. This home has been extensively updated and meticulously maintained while retaining it's lovely mountain home charm. Pine Needle Notch is a close knit community and it's roads are well maintained by the county throughout the year, including early morning snow plow for school buses when needed. Walker Ranch provides endless trails for hiking, running, mountain biking, fishing and endless other activities. Don't miss this one! Pine Needle Notch is a sought-after community and this is a special home.
111 Puma Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,337 sqft single-family home built in 1992. It last sold for $1,150,000 on Mar 15, 2024 (4% below the $1,195,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,171,900, with a rent estimate of $5,732/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Tracy Zaik
Compass - Boulder
Bought with: Elizabeth Daniels, (720) 539-3609, Compass - Denver
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#990508

Home Details for 111 Puma Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,DaylightNumber of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Recreation Room, Study |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3337 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Wood/Coal, Cable Available, Satellite AvailAppliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer, Gas Bar-B-Q, DisposalDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Washer/Dryer HookupMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Wood Stove,2 or more Heat SourcesHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Free Standing, Two or More, Outside, Living Room, KitchenSpa: HeatedHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: United PowerGas: Xcel EnergyHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Wood Frames |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Hills, Plains View, City |
Security Security: Fire Alarm |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Deck |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Other Parking: AttachedNo CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Door Opener,Heated Garage,Oversized |
Frontage Waterfront: Abuts Stream/Creek/RiverResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: GravelNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Farm & Range Horse Amenities: Horse(s) AllowedAllowed to Raise HorsesDoes Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2609 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Usage of Home: Single FamilyParcel Number: R0025929 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,195,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: BoulderCommunity: Pine Needle Notch |
School Information Elementary School: FlatironsJr High / Middle School: ManhattanHigh School: BoulderHigh School District: Boulder Valley Dist RE2 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2609 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.7 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Private Owner |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Energy Efficiency Features: Southern Exposure, Windows |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 990508Attribution Contact: tracy.zaik@compass.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2609Activation Date: Fri Jun 23 2023Showing Service Name: ShowingTime |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 15, 2024 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #990508 | Sold | $1,150,000 |
Feb 29, 2024 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR990508 | Pending | $1,195,000 |
Feb 29, 2024 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #990508 | Listed For Sale | $1,195,000 |
Dec 22, 2023 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR990508 | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 2, 2023 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #990508 | PriceChange | $1,195,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 5, 2023 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #990508 | PriceChange | $1,250,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 23, 2023 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #990508 | Listed For Sale | $1,300,000 |
Apr 18, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $469,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,689 | $1,139,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Boulder
At least 538 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's wildlife
72 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say car is needed
53 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-04 01:03:42 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 111 Puma Dr
- What is 111 Puma Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Puma Dr in Boulder, CO is $1,171,900.
- What is the price history for 111 Puma Dr?111 Puma Dr in Boulder, CO last sold for $1,150,000 in March 2024.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- Does 111 Puma Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 111 Puma Dr in Boulder, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 111 Puma Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 111 Puma Dr in Boulder, CO has in-unit laundry.

