$200,800
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 840 sqft
111 Pine Meadow Dr #A, Kennedale, TX 76060
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1982
840 sqft
$239/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Updated duplex with new floors, paint and large fenced backyard. Near 820/20/287 highways. Contact us for move-in specials!
Updated duplex with new floors, paint and large fenced backyard. Near 820/20/287 highways. Contact us for move-in specials!
Updated duplex with new floors, paint and large fenced backyard. Near 820/20/287 highways. Contact us for move-in specials!
111 Pine Meadow Dr #A, Kennedale, TX 76060 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 840 sqft townhouse built in 1982. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2025 with an asking price of $1,295 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 12, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $200,800, with a rent estimate of $1,444/month.
Home Details for 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner |
Comparable Sales for 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.01 | Townhouse | - | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 sqft | |
1.01 | Townhouse | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,054 sqft | |
2.34 | Townhouse | - | 06/19/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,727 sqft | |
2.37 | Townhouse | - | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,706 sqft | |
2.37 | Townhouse | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,749 sqft | |
2.43 | Townhouse | - | 08/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,705 sqft | |
2.45 | Townhouse | - | 08/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,706 sqft | |
2.45 | Townhouse | - | 07/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 sqft | |
2.46 | Townhouse | - | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,727 sqft | |
2.48 | Townhouse | - | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,715 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Kennedale
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,444/mo
Average rent
$1.8K
$385MoM
Available listings
22
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kennedale
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
81 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say there are sidewalks
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,295 |
Nov 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,295 |
Frequently asked questions about 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A
- What is 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A in Kennedale, TX is $200,800.
- Is Kennedale a buyer's or seller's market?Kennedale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Kennedale?Residents describe Kennedale, TX as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Kennedale, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A?The closest schools to 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A in Kennedale, TX are JAMES A ARTHUR EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER (Pre-K/Elementary), James A. Arthur Early Childhood Center (Pre-K/Elementary), James F Delaney Elementary School (rated 3/10).
- Does 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A have air conditioning?Yes, 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A in Kennedale, TX has air conditioning.
Homes for rent near 111 Pine Meadow Dr #A
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

