Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
2,484 sqft
$893/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
It has 4 bedrooms (one of which is on the first floor), 3 bathrooms. Gourmet kitchen with large island and granite counter top, stainless - steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Living room features large bi-fold glass sliding doors that opens to the backyard for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Good size master bedroom with walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a laundry room. World-Class Education with neighborhood schools: Eastwood Village Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School and Northwood High School. Walking distance to beautiful parks, private community swimming pools, SPAs, BBQs, clubhouses, playgrounds, picnic areas, and walking/biking trails. Including furniture, the rent will be $7000/M.
111 Cordial, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,484 sqft single-family home in Northwood Point. It last sold for $1,356,000 on Jun 14, 2018 (21,771% above the $6,200 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2025 with an asking price of $6,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 13, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,217,000, with a rent estimate of $6,268/month.
Home Details for 111 Cordial
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 111 Cordial
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $2,316,000 | 11/03/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,683 sqft | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,390,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,683 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,486 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,259 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,180,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,213 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,180,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,213 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,275,000 | 11/17/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,512 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,215,000 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,511 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,250,000 | 03/12/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,511 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,495,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,965 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Northwood Point
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$6,268/mo
Average rent
$5.25K
$750MoM
Available listings
32
Around this home
What Locals Say about Northwood Point
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
79 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
71 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say yards are well-kept
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there are community events
33 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $6,200 |
Apr 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $6,200 |
Nov 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $6,200 |
Aug 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $7,875 |
Jul 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $12,337 Price increased by 57% |
Oct 25, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $7,875 |
Sep 9, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 29, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $8,200 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 22, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $8,475 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $8,700 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $8,750 Price decreased by 22% |
Aug 3, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $11,250 Price decreased by 14% |
Aug 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $13,125 Price decreased by 8% |
Jul 28, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $14,200 |
Jun 9, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $14,200 |
Apr 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 14, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $7,875 |
Jan 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $7,500 |
Dec 9, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 18, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $7,500 |
Jun 14, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,356,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,573,432 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 111 Cordial
- What is 111 Cordial estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Cordial in Irvine, CA is $2,217,000.
- What is the price history for 111 Cordial?111 Cordial in Irvine, CA last sold for $1,356,000 in June 2018.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
- Does 111 Cordial have air conditioning?Yes, 111 Cordial in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 111 Cordial have laundry facilities?Yes, 111 Cordial in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 111 Cordial
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

