$3,640,200
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,500 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
1109 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
Est. Refi. Payment $21,946/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 22, 2011 for $1,146,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.64MSince last month
Increased$103K (+2.9%)Since last year
Increased$55K (+1.5%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+217.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $3.64M |
| September 2026 | $3.48M |
| August 2026 | $3.54M |
| July 2026 | $3.51M |
| June 2026 | $3.65M |
| May 2026 | $3.64M |
| April 2026 | $3.73M |
| March 2026 | $3.71M |
| February 2026 | $3.57M |
| January 2026 | $3.45M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,544,000 | 06/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,484 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,295,000 | 08/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,463 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,825,000 | 10/08/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,742 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 02/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,640 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,450,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $2,150,000 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,680 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,225,000 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,940 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $3,950,000 | 03/06/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,826 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $1,595,000 | 03/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,070 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $2,651,475 | 05/01/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,549 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,266,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,640,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,974,000 | 8 | 4 | 4,090 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 2 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 2 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,919,800 | 4 | 1 | 2,568 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,177,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,503 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,300,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,954,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,751 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,310,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,230,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,153,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,200,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,371 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $5,595,800 | 4 | 3 | 5,146 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $4,456,700 | Studio | 4 | 14,872 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,666,600 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,316,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,260 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1901
0.27 acre lot
4,500 sqft
$809/sqft
Garage
About this House
Built in 1905 for Boulder mayor Montford Whiteley by Redding & Son. Updated and restored in 2011. All original details including wood trim, double hung windows, door hardware and Douglas fir floors restored during extensive rehabilitation of the home. In 2014, large garage converted to a guest house. Small storage garage on alley.
1109 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,500 sqft single-family home in Mapleton Hill, built in 1901. It last sold for $1,146,500 on Mar 22, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,640,200.
Home Details for 1109 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 14 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Cement Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1901Year Updated: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Queen Anne / Victorian |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 22, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,146,500 |
Mar 4, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,489,000 Price increased by 24% |
Jan 30, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,199,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,249,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 1, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,299,000 Price decreased by 13% |
Jun 13, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,489,000 Price decreased by 12% |
May 23, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,689,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 4, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,799,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 18, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,899,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,244 | $3,819,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$899K
$5.42KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.8%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$494
$4MoM
Available listings
747
22MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton Hill
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Mapleton Hill.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 67% say there's holiday spirit
- 67% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1109 Pine St
- What is 1109 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1109 Pine St in Boulder, CO is $3,640,200.
- What is the price history for 1109 Pine St?1109 Pine St in Boulder, CO last sold for $1,146,500 in March 2011.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $899K. That is down $5.42K from the prior month.
- Does 1109 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 1109 Pine St in Boulder, CO has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1109 Pine St?The lot at 1109 Pine St in Boulder, CO is about 0.27 acres (11,717 sq ft).

