1106 Wright St
Hatfield, PA 19440
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,276 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,276 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1106 Wright St, Hatfield, PA. 1106 Wright St is in Hatfield, PA and in ZIP code 19440. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,276 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $284/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3872 sqft and was built in 2025.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$284/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1106 Wright St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $284/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3872 sqft |
Price History for 1106 Wright St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 | $647,128 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/08/2024 | $547,990 | ListingRemoved | Del Webb |
| 11/02/2024 | $547,990 | Listed For Sale | Del Webb |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,900 |
| Assessment | $190,980 |
Home facts updated by county records