$837,600
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,057 sqft
1103 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
2,057 sqft
$407/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
New Trier School District. Avoca West elementary and Marie Murphy Middle school. 3 bed 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Quiet and friendly neighborhood. park is located few houses down the street. Perfect for young families and people who prefer peace and quiet.
To ensure the privacy of the local residence, Pls DO NOT check out the property without contacting us. The neighborhood values privacy and is always on the watch of suspicious activities. Let's respect the people living there as you would like to be respected yourself.
Rent negotiable. Tenant responsible for utility bills and lawn maintenance. Pet fee as needed. Non-smoking home.
To ensure the privacy of the local residence, Pls DO NOT check out the property without contacting us. The neighborhood values privacy and is always on the watch of suspicious activities. Let's respect the people living there as you would like to be respected yourself.
Rent negotiable. Tenant responsible for utility bills and lawn maintenance. Pet fee as needed. Non-smoking home.
1103 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,057 sqft single-family home built in 1958. It last sold for $492,000 on Jun 1, 2015 (12,847% above the $3,800 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $3,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 6, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $837,600, with a rent estimate of $4,196/month.
Home Details for 1103 Hunter Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
Comparable Sales for 1103 Hunter Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,514 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $580,400 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,422 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $745,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,593 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,370 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 01/06/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,045 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $901,000 | 04/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,330 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $711,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $840,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,494 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $531,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Glenview
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$4,196/mo
Average rent
$2.49K
$112MoM
Available listings
52
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,800 |
Mar 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,800 |
Jul 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,800 |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 3, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
May 19, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Sep 12, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Aug 28, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,700 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 13, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Jul 29, 2015 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,650 |
Jul 7, 2015 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,650 |
Jun 1, 2015 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08902620 | Sold | $492,000 |
May 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $510,000 |
Apr 27, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $510,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,970 | $470,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1103 Hunter Rd
- What is 1103 Hunter Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1103 Hunter Rd in Glenview, IL is $837,600.
- What is the price history for 1103 Hunter Rd?1103 Hunter Rd in Glenview, IL last sold for $492,000 in June 2015.
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1103 Hunter Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 1103 Hunter Rd in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 1103 Hunter Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 1103 Hunter Rd in Glenview, IL has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 1103 Hunter Rd
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

