$400,600
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,029 sqft (on 0.54 acres)
110 Pony Ln E, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Currently Off Market - Sold Feb 10, 2017 for $259,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$401KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$141K (+54.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $400K |
| July 2026 | $403K |
| June 2026 | $402K |
| May 2026 | $405K |
| April 2026 | $404K |
| March 2026 | $405K |
| February 2026 | $402K |
| January 2026 | $401K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $464,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,356 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $204,563 | 06/26/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,356 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $498,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,718 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 09/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,438 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $507,500 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,778 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $323,400 | 04/06/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,688 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 3,054 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $379,900 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,480 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $534,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,860 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $464,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,356 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $683,300 | 5 | 4 | 4,751 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $765,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 4,382 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $424,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $441,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,025 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $472,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $460,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,551 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $621,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,986 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $499,997 | 5 | 3 | 3,006 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $528,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,637 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $507,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,778 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Living Area
2,029 sqft
Price/Sqft
$197
Parking
Garage
About this House
Convenient Apple Valley location, just minutes from the Minnesota Zoo. Updated kitchen and appliances, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, open upper level floor plan with vaulted ceilings, new carpet in lower level, private deck with gazebo and back yard patio, 2 car attached garage and a storage shed in the backyard., Directions 77 to Palomino Dr.- West to Belmont - N to Sweet Water - East to Pony Lane.
110 Pony Ln E, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,029 sqft single-family home in Alimagnet, built in 1971. It last sold for $259,000 on Feb 10, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $400,600, with a rent estimate of $2,937/month.
Home Details for 110 Pony Ln E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Stone, Vinyl, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.54 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 13, 2025 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6796791 | ListingRemoved | $399,000 |
Oct 3, 2025 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6796791 | Listed For Sale | $399,000 |
Feb 10, 2017 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4755483 | Sold | $259,000 |
Jan 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $257,400 |
Jan 6, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $257,400 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 29, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $259,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $264,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 27, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $279,900 |
Oct 14, 2011 Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1332947 | Sold | $167,000 |
Sep 14, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 10% |
Jul 2, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
May 10, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $80,676 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,164 | $335,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$370K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.5%
Price per sq ft
$183
$2MoM
Available listings
248
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alimagnet
At least 35 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
72 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say there are community events
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Pony Ln E
- What is 110 Pony Ln E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Pony Ln E in Apple Valley, MN is $400,600.
- What is the price history for 110 Pony Ln E?110 Pony Ln E in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $259,000 in February 2017.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $370K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 110 Pony Ln E have laundry facilities?Yes, 110 Pony Ln E in Apple Valley, MN has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 110 Pony Ln E?The lot at 110 Pony Ln E in Apple Valley, MN is about 0.54 acres (23,522 sq ft).

