$792,900
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 2,618 sqft
110 Point O View St, Mabank, TX 75156
Est. Refi. Payment $4,883/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$793KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-1.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $793K |
| August 2026 | $790K |
| July 2026 | $794K |
| June 2026 | $792K |
| May 2026 | $822K |
| April 2026 | $819K |
| March 2026 | $892K |
| February 2026 | $841K |
| January 2026 | $797K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,400 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,656 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/16/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,386 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,820 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,010 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,628 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,010 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,109 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $3,400,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | $470,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.08 | $735,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,915 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $728,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,813 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $696,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,014 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $624,900 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $250,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.11 | $539,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,361 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $410,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $179,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,208 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
2,618 sqft
$303/sqft
Garage
About this House
UNIQUE LAKE HOUSE WITH TWO BEAUTIFUL LAKE FRONT LOTS, WITH 352 FEET OF SHORELINE ON CEDAR CREEK LAKE. HEAVILY TREED, TWO CEMENT BOAT SLIPS AND A FISHING PIER. THE HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING: LARGE LIVING ROOM LEADS TO AN AMAZING GLASS ATRIUM. THE VIEWS ARE TO DIE FOR. MASTER BEDROOM, OFFICE AND FLEXIBLE SPACE DOWNSTAIRS COULD EASILY TURN INTO A 4 BEDROOM HOME HAVE OPEN WATER VIEWS...PERFECT FOR FAMILY AND GUESTS! BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS - JUST TOO MUCH TO LIST...
110 Point O View St, Mabank, TX 75156 is a studio, 3 bathroom, 2,618 sqft single-family home built in 1998. It last sold for $0 on May 23, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $792,900, with a rent estimate of $2,723/month.
Home Details for 110 Point O View St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 9, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | ListingRemoved | $749,000 |
Sep 30, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,150,000 Price increased by 54% |
Sep 30, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $749,000 Price decreased by 35% |
Sep 4, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,150,000 Price increased by 53% |
Aug 22, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $749,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 20, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $758,500 Price decreased by 37% |
Aug 20, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,198,000 Price increased by 58% |
Aug 12, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $759,000 Price decreased by 37% |
Aug 9, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,199,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 7, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,199,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 31, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20656689 | PriceChange | $1,229,900 Price increased by 54% |
Jul 31, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $799,000 Price decreased by 11% |
Jul 22, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $899,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 17, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | PriceChange | $949,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 10, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20643123 | Listed For Sale | $979,000 |
May 23, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $761,809 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Gun Barrel City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
151
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gun Barrel City
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say there are community events
30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
15 % Say streets are well-lit
12 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Point O View St
- What is 110 Point O View St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Point O View St in Mabank, TX is $792,900.
- What is the price history for 110 Point O View St?110 Point O View St in Mabank, TX last sold in May 2017.
- Is Mabank a buyer's or seller's market?Mabank is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mabank?Residents describe Mabank, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mabank, TX.
- Does 110 Point O View St have a garage?Yes, 110 Point O View St in Mabank, TX has a garage.

