Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.08MSince last month
Decreased$16K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$42K (-3.8%)Since last sale
Increased$394K (+57.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +148% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.08M |
| September 2026 | $1.09M |
| August 2026 | $1.1M |
| July 2026 | $1.08M |
| June 2026 | $1.14M |
| May 2026 | $1.15M |
| April 2026 | $1.12M |
| March 2026 | $1.1M |
| February 2026 | $1.08M |
| January 2026 | $1.04M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,795 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,125 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,250 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,079 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,792 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 5 | 2 | 3,732 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,188 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,325 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 4,542 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,087,400 | Studio | - | 2,944 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $659,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,153 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $571,300 | Studio | - | 1,151 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $551,400 | Studio | - | 1,639 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $606,600 | Studio | - | 1,073 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,961,200 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $845,700 | Studio | - | 3,900 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $602,400 | Studio | - | 1,029 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,300,200 | Studio | - | 2,851 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $556,200 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,186,100 | 3 | 1 | 4,800 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,008,800 | Studio | - | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $825,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,758 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $832,100 | Studio | - | 2,131 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $659,600 | Studio | - | 1,574 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1877
1.29 acre lot
1,845 sqft
$584/sqft
About this House
Buyers responsibility to review information and verify that it is correct.
110 E Main St, Midway, UT 84049 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,845 sqft single-family home built in 1877. It was last sold on Sep 17, 2009. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,077,700, with a rent estimate of $2,759/month.
Home Details for 110 E Main St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1877 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.29 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 17, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $400,000 |
Mar 20, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $400,000 Price decreased by 38% |
Mar 13, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $650,000 |
Sep 17, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jul 1, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Apr 9, 2007 Source: PCBR #9967171 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $755,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Midway
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
132
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there's holiday spirit
- 60% say neighbors are friendly
- 48% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's quiet
94 % Say there's wildlife
92 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
87 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
74 % Say car is needed
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are sidewalks
47 % Say there are community events
46 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 E Main St
- What is 110 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 E Main St in Midway, UT is $1,077,700.
- What is the price history for 110 E Main St?110 E Main St in Midway, UT last sold in September 2009.
- Is Midway a buyer's or seller's market?Midway is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Midway?Residents describe Midway, UT as quiet, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Midway, UT.
- How big is the lot at 110 E Main St?The lot at 110 E Main St in Midway, UT is about 1.3 acres.

