$1,952,600
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,339 sqft
110 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $12,091/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 13, 2016 for $1,528,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.95MSince last month
Decreased$23K (-1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-0.8%)Since last sale
Increased$423K (+27.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +27% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.95M |
| August 2026 | $1.94M |
| July 2026 | $1.97M |
| June 2026 | $1.96M |
| May 2026 | $2.01M |
| April 2026 | $2.04M |
| March 2026 | $2.11M |
| February 2026 | $2.07M |
| January 2026 | $1.97M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $1,920,000 | 11/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $2,452,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $1,560,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,049 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $2,925,000 | 07/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,045,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,399,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,604 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $2,379,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,570 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,452,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $2,256,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,376,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,543,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,324,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,914,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,935 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,920,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $2,288,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $1,968,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,900 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,339 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,458
Parking
Garage
About this House
Beautifully decorated single family home (no shared walls) in the sought-after Crossings Community. Attached one car garage. Freshly painted with designer colors throughout. New carpeting on stairs and all bedrooms upstairs. Beautiful laminate flooring downstairs and tile in kitchen. Stunning cedar lined, redwood shelving, floor to ceiling wine fridge. Very spacious eastern exposure master suite with vaulted ceiling and built in California Closet organizers. Newly tiled master bathroom and newly tiled hallway bath. Two other spacious, artfully decorated bedrooms. Upstairs laundry area with washer/dryer. All rooms have custom "top-down, bottom-up" blinds on windows. The home also has air conditioning, gas forced heat and dual paned windows. The private, fenced rear yard has beautiful pavers, lovely entertainment space and mature landscape. Must see this property to appreciate it! To top it off, the home is served by the top Los Altos school district!
110 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,339 sqft single-family home in Greater San Antonio, built in 1995. It last sold for $1,528,000 on Oct 13, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,952,600, with a rent estimate of $6,016/month.
Home Details for 110 Beacon St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995Year Updated: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1524 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 13, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,528,000 |
Sep 8, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,399,000 |
Aug 3, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $838,000 |
Jul 10, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $814,888 |
Jun 18, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $814,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,808,834 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Greater San Antonio
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Beacon St
- What is 110 Beacon St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA is $1,952,600.
- What is the price history for 110 Beacon St?110 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,528,000 in October 2016.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 110 Beacon St?The lot at 110 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA is about 0.03 acres (1,524 sq ft).
- Does 110 Beacon St have a garage?Yes, 110 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

