11 Yardarm Way
Ogunquit, ME 03907
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,408 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 11 Yardarm Way, Ogunquit, ME. 11 Yardarm Way is in Ogunquit, ME and in ZIP code 03907. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,408 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $479/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10890 sqft and was built in 1950.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$479/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 11 Yardarm Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $479/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price History for 11 Yardarm Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 | $675,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,470 |
| Assessment | $691,900 |
Home facts updated by county records