11 Thayer Ln
Red Hook, NY 12571
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,300 sqft (on 1.10 acres)
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 sqft
(on 1.10 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautiful 2 Bedroom/1.5 Bathroom house with large backyard and storage space.
2 story house for rent with beautiful open floor plan, 1 full bathroom with double sinks upstairs and 1 half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom plus bonus space for a office/nursery/walk-in closet.
Large dining and living room with cathedral ceiling, large 6' windows, outdoor patio, large flat backyard, fire pit... Must see!
Additional designated storage space in garage (no car parking in garage). Washer/dryer in unit.
House has a "granny flat" attached that is occasionally occupied by landlord.
Pet(s) upon approval with additional non-refundable pet deposit (no extra monthly pet rent).
Located on a quiet well kept street in prestigious Red Hook School District.
2.5 miles from Bard College and trendy Tivoli spots.
1.1 miles from Mill Road Elementary School.
2.9 miles to Linden Avenue Middle School and Red Hook High School
Price: $1680 per month RENT plus $315 UTILITIES = Landlord pays water, electric, and heat.
Tenant pays garbage/recycling, cable, internet, phone.
TOTAL monthly cost is $1995
Serious inquiries only.
Clean responsible tenants with minimum 600 credit score and NO evictions.
Must make 3x the monthly rent.
Must provide 2 recent pay-stubs as proof of income.
Smoke free and drug free property.
Due upon move-in:
Security Deposit $1600
First Month Rent $1680
Last Month Rent $1680
TOTAL = $4960
Available March 15, 2019.
For more information, please CALL or EMAIL Elisabeth at 845-389-7111
LEESEIDEL@gmail.com
Utilities are $315 per month - Landlord pays water, electric, heat. Tenant pays garbage/recycling, cable, internet, phone
2.5 miles from Bard College and trendy Tivoli spots.
1.1 miles from Mill Road Elementary School.
Tenant pays garbage/recycling, cable, internet, phone.
TOTAL monthly cost is $1995
Serious inquiries only.
Must make 3x the monthly rent.
Must provide 2 recent pay-stubs as proof of income.
Smoke free and drug free property.
Due upon move-in:
Security Deposit $1600
First Month Rent $1680
Last Month Rent $1680
TOTAL = $4960
Available March 15, 2019.
LEESEIDEL@gmail.com
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 11 Thayer Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.10 acres |
Price History for 11 Thayer Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 02/15/2019 | $1,680 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 02/12/2019 | $1,680 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 02/09/2018 | $1,750 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 01/10/2018 | $1,750 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 09/16/1994 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $444,500 |
Home facts updated by county records