$668,300
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,983 sqft
11 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $4,598/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 17, 2020 for $437,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$668KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$230K (+52.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $668K |
| August 2026 | $667K |
| July 2026 | $676K |
| June 2026 | $675K |
| May 2026 | $672K |
| April 2026 | $664K |
| March 2026 | $662K |
| February 2026 | $651K |
| January 2026 | $652K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $669,900 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $542,500 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,164 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,078 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $614,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $617,500 | 06/11/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,302 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,462 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,146 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $805,000 | 05/18/26 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,617 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,174 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $594,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,707 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $704,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,043 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $987,400 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,880 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $890,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,044 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $692,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,006 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $690,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $576,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,078 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $724,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,758 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $965,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,500 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $996,900 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,247 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $825,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,031 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Living Area
3,983 sqft
Price/Sqft
$168
Parking
Garage
About this House
Welcome to Mansion Ridge, Orange County's Premier Gated Community. This Highland model offer numerous upgrades, Most important is the 1st level Master bedroom with his & hers walk-in closets, master bath with his & her sinks, tub and separate shower, Large eat-in kitchen with lots of granite counter space also boosts a large dinette area with easy access to deck with mountain views. The kitchen is also open to the two story living room with gas fireplace and a wall of windows, Formal Dining room, Laundry & lavatory finish off the first level. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms, full bath and large loft area overlooking the living room. Full finished walk-out basement with wet bar, bedroom, full bath, family room & storage area complete this well appointed home.
11 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,983 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It last sold for $437,500 on Jun 17, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2014 with an asking price of $3,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 4, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $668,300, with a rent estimate of $4,238/month.
Home Details for 11 Pinehurst Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone, Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4356 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 17, 2020 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5125867 | Sold | $437,500 |
Mar 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $449,000 |
Jan 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $449,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $459,000 |
Jul 12, 2016 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4600714 | Sold | $410,000 |
Apr 10, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $429,900 |
Apr 10, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $429,900 |
Jan 8, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $429,900 |
Oct 4, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,100 |
Sep 17, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Nov 19, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $486,457 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $629,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11 Pinehurst Cir
- What is 11 Pinehurst Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY is $668,300.
- What is the price history for 11 Pinehurst Cir?11 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY last sold for $437,500 in June 2020.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 11 Pinehurst Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 11 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 11 Pinehurst Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 11 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has in-unit laundry.

