$396,300
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 719 sqft
11 Cherry St #2, Danvers, MA 01923
Est. Refi. Payment $2,570/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 24, 2023 for $385,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$396KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$10K (+2.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $395K |
| September 2026 | $398K |
| August 2026 | $399K |
| July 2026 | $405K |
| June 2026 | $407K |
| May 2026 | $410K |
| April 2026 | $407K |
| March 2026 | $410K |
| February 2026 | $404K |
| January 2026 | $399K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Condo | $300,000 | 02/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 744 | |
0.11 | Condo | $386,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,105 | |
0.28 | Condo | $356,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 772 | |
0.27 | Condo | $313,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 855 | |
0.27 | Condo | $420,000 | 06/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 979 | |
0.30 | Condo | $310,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 604 | |
0.38 | Condo | $437,500 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,025 | |
0.16 | Condo | $465,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,028 | |
0.07 | Condo | $575,000 | 09/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,472 | |
0.58 | Condo | $344,900 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $437,600 | 2 | 1 | 901 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $451,300 | 2 | 1 | 964 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $715,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,493 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $749,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | 4,092 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $673,300 | 2 | 3 | 1,914 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $682,500 | 2 | 4 | 1,896 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $703,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,644 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $702,000 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,367 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $633,000 | 1 | 3 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $685,900 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,367 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,328,400 | 4 | 4 | 4,645 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $770,200 | Studio | 4 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | 1 | 455 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $781,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,120 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $736,700 | 2 | 3 | 2,317 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $718,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,829 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $587,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1900
719 sqft
$551/sqft
About this House
What's unique:Coffee shops
Location is Key.. Park your car and walk to Fabulous Restaurants and Coffee Shops and Grocery Stores..This Cozy Chic Home is Situated on one of the prettiest streets in Danvers..You will be Pleasantly Surprised at the Room sizes and Storage..There’s nothing to do but turn the Key and call this home..
11 Cherry St #2, Danvers, MA 01923 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 719 sqft condo built in 1900. It last sold for $385,000 on Aug 24, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $396,300, with a rent estimate of $2,488/month.
Home Details for 11 Cherry St #2
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Laundry RoomStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, VinylLawn |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 24, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $385,000 |
May 24, 2023 Source: N/A | Pending | $379,900 |
May 4, 2023 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
Jul 3, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $262,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $367,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Danvers
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$668K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
56
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Danvers
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11 Cherry St #2
- What is 11 Cherry St #2 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11 Cherry St #2 in Danvers, MA is $396,300.
- What is the price history for 11 Cherry St #2?11 Cherry St #2 in Danvers, MA last sold for $385,000 in August 2023.
- Is Danvers a buyer's or seller's market?Danvers is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Danvers?The median sale price in Danvers is $668K. That is up $3K from the prior month.
- Does 11 Cherry St #2 have air conditioning?Yes, 11 Cherry St #2 in Danvers, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 11 Cherry St #2 have laundry facilities?Yes, 11 Cherry St #2 in Danvers, MA has in-unit laundry.

