$266,500
as of Oct 13, 2026
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,860 sqft (on 5.09 acres)
109 Mitchell Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2008
5.09 acre lot
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value.
The Estimated Credit Bid is $68,840. Bids must exceed this amount, and the highest bid above the Credit Bid wins.
SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
The Estimated Credit Bid is $68,840. Bids must exceed this amount, and the highest bid above the Credit Bid wins.
SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 109 Mitchell Rd
|
|---|
Days on Market: 28 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.00 Acres |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 55% say there's holiday spirit
- 48% say neighbors are friendly
- 30% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
125
12MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$267KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$17K (-6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $267K |
| September 2026 | $267K |
| August 2026 | $268K |
| July 2026 | $280K |
| June 2026 | $282K |
| May 2026 | $288K |
| April 2026 | $277K |
| March 2026 | $278K |
| February 2026 | $276K |
| January 2026 | $273K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | 1 | 926 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $549,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,132 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $359,800 | Studio | 2 | 2,068 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $169,900 | 1 | 1 | 640 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $332,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,536 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $182,700 | Studio | 1 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.29 | $152,900 | Studio | 1 | 1,476 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $113,400 | 2 | 1 | 696 | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | $412,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.33 | $157,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.33 | - | Studio | - | 1,960 | Off Market | |
0.37 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | $144,300 | Studio | 1 | 760 | Off Market | |
0.38 | - | - | - | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.38 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $152,550 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Auction.com Customer Service, Auction.com
Similar Homes You May Like
Frequently asked questions about 109 Mitchell Rd
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 109 Mitchell Rd?Based on a $266,500 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 109 Mitchell Rd in Mountain View, AR is approximately $1,652 (about $1,499 principal & interest, $78 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to 109 Mitchell Rd?The closest schools to 109 Mitchell Rd in Mountain View, AR are Timbo Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Timbo High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
- What is 109 Mitchell Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 109 Mitchell Rd in Mountain View, AR is $266,500.
- How big is the lot at 109 Mitchell Rd?The lot at 109 Mitchell Rd in Mountain View, AR is about 5.1 acres.
109 Mitchell Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,860 sqft single-family home built in 2008. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Auction.com 2 on Sep 14, 2026.

