$435,000
Original price: $440,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,410 sqft
1081 S Bowery Way, Mapleton, UT 84664
Est. Mortgage $2,722/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 92% nearby.
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2020
$180/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $110/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Fully fenced yardPrivate patioOpen main levelLarge kitchen islandQuartz countertops
** Preferred lender incentive available!** Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Mapleton's Harvest Park! The open main level features a large kitchen island, quartz countertops, and upgraded cabinetry with extra storage. A brand-new refrigerator is included! Upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms, two full baths, and a convenient laundry room. The full unfinished basement offers plenty of storage and room to grow. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, private patio, and 2-car garage-all in a great Mapleton location near parks and schools. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. **When financing through the preferred lender, qualified buyers may receive a lender paid temporary 1/0 buydown for the first year of the loan, along with a lender paid appraisal credit of up to $600. These incentives are paid for by the preferred lender and are not a seller expense. Buyer is not required to use the preferred lender. All financing and incentives are subject to borrower qualification, loan program eligibility, lender approval, and applicable terms and conditions.**
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Madison Martindale
SURV REAL ESTATE INC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com, MLS#2188463

Also Listed on UtahRealEstate.com.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 92% nearby.
Home Details for 1081 S Bowery Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 9 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2410 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Free-Standing RangeDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,>= 95% efficiencyHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Blinds, Double Pane WindowsDoor: Sliding DoorsFlooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl |
Security Security: Video Door Bell(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: Patio, Open PatioFencing: FullNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageNo Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1668 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 33 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Townhouse; Row-midArchitecture: Townhouse; Row-mid |
Building Construction Materials: Asphalt, Stone, StuccoNot a New ConstructionDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Condition: Blt./StandingNot Included in Sale: Dryer, WasherIncluded in Sale: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)Parcel Number: 419420323 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $435,000Price Per Sqft: $180 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MapletonCommunity: Harvest Park |
School Information Elementary School: Maple RidgeElementary School District: NeboJr High / Middle School: Mapleton JrJr High / Middle School District: NeboHigh School: Maple MountainHigh School District: Nebo |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 2188463 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2410 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $110/Monthly |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: Information not guaranteed. Buyer to verify all information. |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 2188463Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1668 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Playground,Snow RemovalSource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 16, 2026 Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2188463 | PriceChange | $435,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 1, 2026 Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2188463 | Listed For Sale | $440,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $416,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say neighbors are friendly
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there are community events
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mapleton
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
105
15MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$430KSince last month
Increased$9K (+2.2%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $429K |
| October 2026 | $430K |
| September 2026 | $420K |
| August 2026 | $421K |
| July 2026 | $419K |
| June 2026 | $427K |
| May 2026 | $433K |
| April 2026 | $431K |
| March 2026 | $427K |
| February 2026 | $426K |
| January 2026 | $426K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | - | 06/23/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,344 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | - | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,291 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $456,600 | 3 | 4 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $386,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $415,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $439,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $443,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $422,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $404,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $470,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,344 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $405,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,386 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $402,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,726 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $404,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $424,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $408,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $409,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $406,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,806 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $405,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | Off Market |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Madison Martindale, SURV REAL ESTATE INC

Based on information from UtahRealEstate.com as of 2026-11-03 01:17:10 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or the MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties
may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.Click here for more information
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1081 S Bowery Way
Frequently asked questions about 1081 S Bowery Way
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1081 S Bowery Way?Based on a $435,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1081 S Bowery Way in Mapleton, UT is approximately $2,614 (about $2,383 principal & interest, $156 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Mapleton?Residents describe Mapleton, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in Mapleton, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 1081 S Bowery Way?The closest schools to 1081 S Bowery Way in Mapleton, UT are Maple Grove Middle (rated 7/10), Maple Mountain High School (Middle, rated 8/10), Maple Ridge School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 8/10).
- What is 1081 S Bowery Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1081 S Bowery Way in Mapleton, UT is $430,400.
- Does 1081 S Bowery Way have air conditioning?Yes, 1081 S Bowery Way in Mapleton, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 1081 S Bowery Way have a garage?Yes, 1081 S Bowery Way in Mapleton, UT has an attached garage.
1081 S Bowery Way, Mapleton, UT 84664 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,410 sqft townhouse built in 2020. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by UtahRealEstate.com on Oct 1, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 2188463.

