108 Gloucester Ave
Lawnside, NJ 08045
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,280 sqft
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,280 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Fully Furnished 3 Br 1.5 Bathroom Lawnside NJ- Perfect for Corporate Traveler, Displaced Insurance Family, Can work with adjusters , Relocation specialist etc.
Open to Flexible Short Term Leases 2-6 months. All utilities included including Water, Gas, Wifi, with cap on Electric.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 24, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 108 Gloucester Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Room & Shared Space Shared space is furnished |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Price History for 108 Gloucester Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 | $6,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/22/2025 | $6,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/28/2012 | $72,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/14/2012 | $79,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/24/2012 | $79,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/22/2011 | $99,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/24/2008 | $127,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,975 |
| Assessment | $105,600 |
Home facts updated by county records