- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 800 sqft
1076 W Pine St #B, Upland, CA 91786
Home Highlights
Apartment
800 sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Charming One-Bedroom Townhouse Style Apartment in North Upland
Welcome to this well-maintained one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment in North Upland. The unit features a large living room, kitchen with dining area, a spacious bedroom and a full bathroom creating a comfortable and functional layout.
The apartment includes one assigned carport space with an overhead storage compartment. A community laundry room is located nearby, making day-to-day living easy and accessible.
Water and trash service are included; Tenant pays all utilities.
Small pets okay. Ask for details.
Qualifications: Applicants must have a minimum 700 credit score and a combined household income of at least three times the monthly rent. No prior eviction, bankruptcy, or collections. Approval is based on overall creditworthiness, not credit score alone.
Renter's insurance is required.
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Schedule a tour today!
Welcome to this well-maintained one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment in North Upland. The unit features a large living room, kitchen with dining area, a spacious bedroom and a full bathroom creating a comfortable and functional layout.
The apartment includes one assigned carport space with an overhead storage compartment. A community laundry room is located nearby, making day-to-day living easy and accessible.
Water and trash service are included; Tenant pays all utilities.
Small pets okay. Ask for details.
Qualifications: Applicants must have a minimum 700 credit score and a combined household income of at least three times the monthly rent. No prior eviction, bankruptcy, or collections. Approval is based on overall creditworthiness, not credit score alone.
Renter's insurance is required.
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Schedule a tour today!
1076 W Pine St #B, Upland, CA 91786 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 800 sqft apartment. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2026 with an asking price of $1,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 6, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,807/month.
Home Details for 1076 W Pine St #B
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Assigned Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Comparable Sales for 1076 W Pine St #B
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.23 | Apartment | $367,000 | 10/27/25 | 2 | 1 | 840 sqft | |
1.56 | Apartment | $2,650 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
2.17 | Apartment | $1,450,000 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,573 sqft | |
3.48 | Apartment | $1,800 | 02/13/26 | 1 | 1 | 440 sqft | |
3.31 | Apartment | $372,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
3.72 | Apartment | $323,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 752 sqft | |
3.83 | Apartment | $419,900 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 sqft | |
3.60 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/12/26 | 1 | 494 sqft | ||
4.23 | Apartment | $535,000 | 12/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 956 sqft | |
4.23 | Apartment | $500,000 | 12/08/25 | 2 | 2 | 956 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Upland
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,807/mo
Average rent
$2.7K
$75MoM
Available listings
163
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upland
At least 652 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,700 |
Jun 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,700 |
May 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,748 |
May 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,748 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,798 |
Apr 7, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 2, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,395 |
Jan 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Dec 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
Mar 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Feb 18, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,200 |
Frequently asked questions about 1076 W Pine St #B
- Is Upland a buyer's or seller's market?Upland is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upland?The median sale price in Upland is $816K. That is up $9.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Upland?Residents describe Upland, CA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Upland, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 1076 W Pine St #B?The closest schools to 1076 W Pine St #B in Upland, CA are Pioneer Junior High School (rated 8/10), Sycamore Elementary School (rated 7/10), Upland High School (rated 7/10).
- Does 1076 W Pine St #B have air conditioning?Yes, 1076 W Pine St #B in Upland, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1076 W Pine St #B have parking?Yes, 1076 W Pine St #B in Upland, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1076 W Pine St #B
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

