$396,700
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,451 sqft
1074 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
Est. Refi. Payment $2,548/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 9, 2021 for $291,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$397KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$106K (+36.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +71% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $397K |
| August 2026 | $397K |
| July 2026 | $399K |
| June 2026 | $404K |
| May 2026 | $401K |
| April 2026 | $398K |
| March 2026 | $393K |
| February 2026 | $389K |
| January 2026 | $390K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $359,900 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,050 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,284 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,050 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 910 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $296,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,603 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $333,500 | 04/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,192 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $407,103 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,180 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 1 | 952 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $488,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $465,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $414,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $374,200 | 3 | 1 | 998 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $452,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,365 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $539,600 | 4 | 2 | 3,098 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $545,200 | 5 | 2 | 1,828 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $432,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $205,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,284 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $444,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $375,700 | 3 | 1 | 952 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $520,000 | 5 | - | 2,386 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
1,451 sqft
$273/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1074 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA. 1074 Maple Ave is in Glenside, PA and in ZIP code 19038. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,451 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8359 sqft and was built in 1900.
1074 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,451 sqft single-family home built in 1900. It last sold for $291,000 on Dec 9, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $396,700, with a rent estimate of $2,445/month.
Home Details for 1074 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8359 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 10, 2023 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 9, 2021 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | Sold | $291,000 |
Nov 10, 2021 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | Pending | $299,000 |
Nov 6, 2021 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | PriceChange | $299,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 9, 2021 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | PriceChange | $312,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 9, 2021 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2009592 | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $113,540 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$470K
$22.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.1%
Price per sq ft
$290
$5MoM
Available listings
36
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenside
At least 267 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1074 Maple Ave
- What is 1074 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1074 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is $396,700.
- What is the price history for 1074 Maple Ave?1074 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA last sold for $291,000 in December 2021.
- Is Glenside a buyer's or seller's market?Glenside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenside?The median sale price in Glenside is $470K. That is down $22.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1074 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1074 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1074 Maple Ave?The lot at 1074 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is about 0.19 acres (8,359 sq ft).

