107 Ruby Cate Way
Murfreesboro, TN 37128
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,441 sqft
$387,640
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
17,128% over list $2.25K
$269/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,170/mo*
$387,640
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
17,128% over list $2.25K
$269/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,170/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Be the very first to live in this beautiful, brand-new home located in the desirable Woodruff Cove subdivision, just off Hwy 231 S. Enjoy easy access to I-24, Murfreesboro, and Shelbyvilleperfect for commuters and those wanting convenience!
This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept kitchen with a separate dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room to relax, and the primary suite includes a large walk-through closet that connects directly to the laundry room for added convenience.
Additional highlights include:
Large, welcoming entryway
Covered back porch, perfect for outdoor enjoyment
Modern finishes throughout including beautiful LVP flooring
Bright, open layout
Small dog allowed with restrictions, owner approval, pet fee and pet rent. Sorry, no cats.
This property is security deposit free, if qualified, using Obligo Security Deposit alternative.
Don't miss the opportunity to live in a brand-new home in a great location. Schedule your showing today!
Additional highlights include:
Large, welcoming entryway