107 Perkins Ln, Pinebluff, NC 28373
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

107 Perkins Ln
Pinebluff, NC 28373

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,954 sqft

$388,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$388,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,954 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Living Area
1,954 sqft
Price/Sqft
$199
Parking
2 Parking Spaces

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 107 Perkins Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Available June 2026! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a large bonus room and above-ground pool has so much to offer. This split-floor-plan home is situated around a cozy living room, formal dining room, and eat-in kitchen. The master suite features two closets and an en-suite bathroom with a stand-up shower and a soaking tub. There are two additional bedrooms that share a hall bathroom on the first floor. There is a large bonus room above the garage. The backyard features a large deck built around the above-ground pool. The 1-acre lot is partially fenced.
107 Perkins Ln, Pinebluff, NC 28373 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,954 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It last sold for $285,000 on Jun 30, 2021 (14,150% above the $2,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $2,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 23, 2026. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $388,200, with a rent estimate of $2,081/month.

Home Details for 107 Perkins Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Hardwood

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2006
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 12 MonthsAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2

Comparable Sales for 107 Perkins Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.11
Single-Family Home
$265,000
07/31/26
4
2
1,274 sqft
0.23
Single-Family Home
$259,000
04/02/26
3
2
1,060 sqft
0.49
Single-Family Home
$329,000
09/25/25
3
2
1,626 sqft
0.25
Single-Family Home
$130,662
10/07/25
3
2
1,260 sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$168,852
07/14/26
4
2
1,250 sqft
0.62
Single-Family Home
$349,900
04/09/26
3
2
1,608 sqft
0.51
Single-Family Home
$379,000
06/18/26
3
3
1,789 sqft
0.70
Single-Family Home
$349,900
12/10/25
3
2
1,601 sqft
0.42
Single-Family Home
$262,000
06/30/26
3
1
1,062 sqft
0.84
Single-Family Home
$290,000
06/19/26
3
2
1,843 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Pinebluff

At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 92 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 69 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 55 % Say there's wildlife

  • 55 % Say kids play outside

  • 54 % Say it's quiet

  • 53 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 51 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 27 % Say there are community events

  • 18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 15 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 10 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Wes
    "It’s very quaint and somewhat quiet, lots of different type of houses, from historical to modern and the neighbors are friendly. My wife and I have lived here for 30+ years."
  • Wes
    "I have lived in Pinebluff for 30 years, very quiet and friendly neighborhood. Everything is pretty close, grocery stores are close, hospital are great."
  • sonia707907
    "I've lived here for seven months and I love the piece and quite in my area. I love it here especially when the deers are in my yard "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 23, 2026
Source: Hive MLS #100567998
ListingRemoved
$2,000
Apr 17, 2026
Source: Hive MLS #100567998
Listed For Rent
$2,000
Jun 30, 2021
Source: Hive MLS #206091
Sold
$285,000
May 21, 2021
Source: LPRMLS #657038
Pending
$269,900
May 19, 2021
Source: MCR #206091
Listed For Sale
$269,900

Frequently asked questions about 107 Perkins Ln

  • What is 107 Perkins Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 107 Perkins Ln in Pinebluff, NC is $388,200.
  • What is the price history for 107 Perkins Ln?
    107 Perkins Ln in Pinebluff, NC last sold for $285,000 in June 2021.
  • Is Pinebluff a buyer's or seller's market?
    Pinebluff is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Pinebluff?
    Residents describe Pinebluff, NC as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pinebluff, NC.
  • Does 107 Perkins Ln have air conditioning?
    Yes, 107 Perkins Ln in Pinebluff, NC has air conditioning.
  • Does 107 Perkins Ln have parking?
    Yes, 107 Perkins Ln in Pinebluff, NC has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 107 Perkins Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item