107 Maple Ave, Northfield, OH 44067
SOLD
SEP 10, 2025

107 Maple Ave
Northfield, OH 44067

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,092 sqft

$158,000

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
10,469% over list $1.5K
$145/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,058/mo*

$158,000

Last Sold: Sep 10, 2025
10,469% over list $1.5K
$145/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,058/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This home offers a thoughtfully maintained interior designed for comfort and everyday living. A spacious two-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage options. Inside, the home showcases a tasteful blend of luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet, creating a balance of durability and warmth throughout.

The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, featuring ample cabinetry that offers generous storage and clean lines, complemented by modern appliances well-suited for daily use or entertaining. The layout allows for ease of movement and an efficient workspace, making it a central hub of the home.

The bathroom is designed with versatility in mind and includes both a bathtub and shower, offering options for relaxation or quick routines. Overall, the interior reflects consistent care and attention, with finishes that enhance the home's practical appeal while maintaining a polished, cohesive look.

Schedule a tour today!

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
SQ. FT: 1092
Flooring: LVP & Carpet
Utilities: Electric, Gas, Water, Trash, Sewer and Snow Removal
Basement: Yes
Laundry: Hookups available
Pets: Allowed - Allowed with additional pet fees and screening.
Security Deposit: $1,495
Move in fee: $125.00
Application Fee: $55.00 per adult application
Resident Benefit Package: $49.95 Monthly Charge (see details below)