107 Hare Rd, Central Square, NY 13036
SOLD
AUG 27, 2025

107 Hare Rd
Central Square, NY 13036

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,064 sqft (on 0.76 acres)

$96,000

Last Sold: Aug 27, 2025
$90/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $741/mo*

$96,000

Last Sold: Aug 27, 2025
$90/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $741/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 sqft
(on 0.76 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This mobile / manufactured is located at 107 Hare Rd, Central Square, NY. 107 Hare Rd is in Central Square, NY and in ZIP code 13036. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,064 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $90/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.76 acres and was built in 1991.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$90/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 107 Hare Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Forced Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1991
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $90/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.76 acres

Price History for 107 Hare Rd

DatePriceEventSource
08/27/2025$96,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax
Assessment$56,627
Home facts updated by county records