$4,621,900
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,826 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
106 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $29,407/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.62MSince last month
Decreased$70K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$258K (+5.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $4.62M |
| September 2026 | $4.85M |
| August 2026 | $4.69M |
| July 2026 | $4.74M |
| June 2026 | $4.62M |
| May 2026 | $4.63M |
| April 2026 | $4.54M |
| March 2026 | $4.77M |
| February 2026 | $4.58M |
| January 2026 | $4.32M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $5,425,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $3,550,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,639 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $5,250,000 | 02/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,541 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,280,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $3,650,000 | 09/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,560 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $4,500,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,496 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $3,485,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,757 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $4,079,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $4,528,200 | 4 | 3 | 3,110 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,570,500 | 4 | 3 | 3,081 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,377,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,974 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $3,359,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $3,262,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,308,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,943 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $3,684,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,084 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $4,125,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,974 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $3,321,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,558 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,352,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,791,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,853,100 | 5 | 3 | 2,974 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,488,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,457,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $4,275,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,191 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,052,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,591,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,991 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
0.25 acre lot
2,826 sqft
$1,635/sqft
Garage
About this House
Well loved and maintained family home with lots of amenities. Great Neighborhood.
Desired Location, close to parks, shopping and minutes away from Google, Apple, Facebook, Microsoft, Yahoo, Stanford, ElCamino Hospital, transportation.
The yard comes with patio furniture, Gardener cares for the grounds.
Email or call for your private showing.
Listed by a CA DRE Salesperson #01204590
Resident responsible for all utilities
Desired Location, close to parks, shopping and minutes away from Google, Apple, Facebook, Microsoft, Yahoo, Stanford, ElCamino Hospital, transportation.
The yard comes with patio furniture, Gardener cares for the grounds.
Email or call for your private showing.
Listed by a CA DRE Salesperson #01204590
Resident responsible for all utilities
106 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,826 sqft single-family home in Hutch Haven, built in 1951. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2020 with an asking price of $7,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 3, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,621,900.
Home Details for 106 Eunice Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951Year Updated: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $6,500 |
Nov 16, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $6,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 27, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $6,700 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $7,000 |
May 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $7,600 |
May 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $7,600 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $8,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Apr 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $8,750 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $245,718 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hutch Haven
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 106 Eunice Ave
- What is 106 Eunice Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 106 Eunice Ave in Mountain View, CA is $4,621,900.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 106 Eunice Ave?The closest schools to 106 Eunice Ave in Mountain View, CA are Amy Imai Elementary (rated 10/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 106 Eunice Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 106 Eunice Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 106 Eunice Ave?The lot at 106 Eunice Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).

