$651,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
106 Canyon Cv, Mabank, TX 75156
Est. Refi. Payment $4,011/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$652KSince last month
Decreased$18K (-2.7%)Since last year
Decreased$32K (-4.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $653K |
| July 2026 | $672K |
| June 2026 | $674K |
| May 2026 | $683K |
| April 2026 | $670K |
| March 2026 | $654K |
| February 2026 | $657K |
| January 2026 | $640K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,282 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,294 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/07/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,287 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/25 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,070 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/20/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 924 | |
0.89 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $949,000 | 3 | 4 | 3,058 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $1,779,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,778 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $780,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,501,300 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,070 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $995,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,564 | For Sale | |
0.13 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | - | 4 | 4.5 | 3,287 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $929,000 | 4 | 2 | 3,166 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $799,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,735 | For Sale | |
0.19 | - | 6 | 8.5 | 12,229 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $839,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,062 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,700 sqft
Price/Sqft
$383
Parking
Garage
About this House
GB-6974. BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME ON TREE-SHADED WATERFRONT LOT. UPDATES INCLUDE GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE FLOORS, FIXTURES, SS APPLIANCES, FRESH PAINT. WATERSIDE MASTER WITH GREAT VIEW. OPEN CONCEPT WITH SPLIT BEDROOMS. FORMAL DINING AND BREAKFAST AREA, COVERED & OPEN DECKS - MATURE TREES, BOAT HOUSE W/LIFT AND PWC LIFT. STEEL RETAINING WALL W/CONCRETE CAP - ESTABLISHED LAWN AND SPRINKLER SYSTEM WATERED FROM LAKE, WATERVIEW FROM FRONT AND BACK OF HOME. HUGE LAKESIDE YARD, PLENTY OF ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING. PROTECTED WATER ON LARGE COVE AND VIEWS OF OPEN WATER. THIS ONE HAS IT ALL!COME SEE IT TODAY
106 Canyon Cv, Mabank, TX 75156 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It last sold for $0 on Nov 2, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $651,500, with a rent estimate of $1,936/month.
Home Details for 106 Canyon Cv
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Interior Details Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 2, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 14, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $350,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 31, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $369,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 11, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $379,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $385,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $395,000 |
Dec 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $395,000 |
Aug 24, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $395,000 |
Jan 22, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $359,000 |
Apr 18, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $359,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $627,435 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mabank
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
90
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mabank
At least 33 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
85 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say kids play outside
81 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
26 % Say there are sidewalks
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 106 Canyon Cv
- What is 106 Canyon Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX is $651,500.
- What is the price history for 106 Canyon Cv?106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX last sold in November 2016.
- What are the closest schools to 106 Canyon Cv?The closest schools to 106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX are Eustace High School (rated 6/10), Eustace Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Eustace Middle School (rated 6/10).
- Does 106 Canyon Cv have air conditioning?Yes, 106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 106 Canyon Cv have laundry facilities?Yes, 106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX has in-unit laundry.
- Does 106 Canyon Cv have a garage?Yes, 106 Canyon Cv in Mabank, TX has a garage.

