$644,500
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 771 sqft
1050 Crestview Dr #319, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $4,017/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$645KSince last month
Decreased$305K (-32%)Since last year
Decreased$670K (-50.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $646K |
| August 2026 | $645K |
| July 2026 | $950K |
| June 2026 | $1.15M |
| May 2026 | $1.19M |
| April 2026 | $1.1M |
| March 2026 | $685K |
| February 2026 | $1.04M |
| January 2026 | $1.02M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,223,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $1,948,500 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,078 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $2,900,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,088 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 07/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,609 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $3,451,000 | 03/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,715 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,618,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $1,950,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,066 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $2,109,988 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,703 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,412,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $3,025,000 | 08/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,741 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $583,100 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $555,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $722,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $696,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $818,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $556,400 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,280,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,022 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $746,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
771 sqft
$836/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1050 Crestview Dr #319, Mountain View, CA. 1050 Crestview Dr #319 is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 771 sqft of floor space.
1050 Crestview Dr #319, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 771 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2013 with an asking price of $1,795 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 2, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $644,500, with a rent estimate of $3,331/month.
Home Details for 1050 Crestview Dr #319
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility ElevatorFloors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,795 |
Feb 8, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,795 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1050 Crestview Dr #319
- What is 1050 Crestview Dr #319 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1050 Crestview Dr #319 in Mountain View, CA is $644,500.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- Does 1050 Crestview Dr #319 have air conditioning?Yes, 1050 Crestview Dr #319 in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1050 Crestview Dr #319 have a pool?Yes, 1050 Crestview Dr #319 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.