105 E Main St
Lagrange, OH 44050
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,464 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 sqft
Homes for sale near 105 E Main St
Description
HomePath property! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down. Lots of opportunity awaits in this near town Cape Cod! Ample sized kitchen with plenty of cabinet and countertop space. Newer looking flooring, bathroom fixtures done prior. Some finish work needed and repairs. Take this canvas and paint your pictured dream home! An incredible value for the area. A breath of country close to town. This property is eligible for HomePath Renovation Mortgage. Please see website for information. Seller mandates only offers from owner occupants or public entities (and their designated partners) will be considered within the first 15 days of it being on the market. All other offers will be considered AFTER midnight on the 16th day. Buyer responsible for own due diligence,inquiry and verification of all property information, condition and parcel data.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 105 E Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: SlateDeckExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910Year Updated: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10454 sqft |
Price History for 105 E Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 | $162,400 | Sold | MLS Now #4385305 |
| 07/18/2022 | $164,900 | Pending | MLS Now #4385305 |
| 07/12/2022 | $164,900 | PriceChange | MLS Now #4385305 |
| 06/23/2022 | $169,900 | Listed For Sale | MLS Now #4385305 |
| 03/11/2019 | $142,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/02/2012 | $16,900 | Sold | MLS Now #3316955 |
| 09/12/2012 | $21,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/10/2012 | $24,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/28/2012 | $34,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/02/2012 | $49,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/06/2012 | $54,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/11/2012 | $5,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/18/2012 | $15,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/16/2012 | $54,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/26/2012 | $15,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/21/2011 | $54,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/22/2011 | $61,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/28/2011 | $69,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/27/2011 | $28,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/23/2011 | $72,450 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/21/2011 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/23/2005 | $39,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/13/2005 | $55,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/30/1999 | $74,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/24/1998 | $45,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,881 |
| Assessment | $126,780 |
Home facts updated by county records