$248,700
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
105 Boysenberry Fields Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2010
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Escape to a charming country retreat, where peaceful living meets the beauty of nature. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout, perfect for cozy gatherings and effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find stunning wood-look flooring throughout the main areas for ultimate comfort. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and modern, updated appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Plus, there's a pantry for extra storage and a convenient one-car garage.
105 Boysenberry Fields Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home built in 2010. It last sold for $209,000 on Mar 8, 2023 (13,833% above the $1,500 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $1,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $248,700, with a rent estimate of $1,640/month.
Home Details for 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpCooling System: Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 Months |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Covered, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,239 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $267,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,400 sqft | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,283 sqft | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $77,500 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 sqft | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,181 sqft | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,951 sqft | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,149 sqft | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,922 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Maple Hill
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,640/mo
Average rent
$1.8K
$200MoM
Available listings
5
Around this home
What Locals Say about Maple Hill
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say car is needed
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 14, 2025 Source: Hive MLS #100492144 | ListingRemoved | $1,500 |
Mar 4, 2025 Source: Hive MLS #100492144 | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Apr 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Feb 6, 2024 Source: Hive MLS #100420261 | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 6, 2024 Source: Hive MLS #100420261 | PriceChange | $1,450 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 2, 2024 Source: Hive MLS #100420261 | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Mar 8, 2023 Source: Hive MLS #100367007 | Sold | $209,000 |
Feb 7, 2023 Source: Hive MLS #100367007 | Pending | $220,000 |
Jan 30, 2023 Source: Hive MLS #100367007 | Listed For Sale | $220,000 |
Dec 11, 2019 Source: Hive MLS #100190922 | Sold | $135,900 |
Nov 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $135,900 |
Oct 30, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $135,900 |
Oct 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $925 |
Aug 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $925 Price increased by 6% |
Jul 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $875 |
Oct 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $875 |
Aug 21, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $875 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $895 Price decreased by 3% |
May 17, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $925 |
May 6, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $141,500 |
Dec 16, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $24,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $162,598 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd
- What is 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC is $248,700.
- What is the price history for 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd?105 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC last sold for $209,000 in March 2023.
- Is Maple Hill a buyer's or seller's market?Maple Hill is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd?The closest schools to 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC are Dixon Middle (rated 7/10), Meadow View Elementary (rated 7/10), Southwest High (rated 2/10).
- Does 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd have parking?Yes, 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 105 Boysenberry Fields Rd
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

