$580,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,787 sqft
1049 Summit Way, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,546/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 1, 2020 for $500,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$580KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$500 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$80K (+15.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $580K |
| July 2026 | $578K |
| June 2026 | $582K |
| May 2026 | $581K |
| April 2026 | $588K |
| March 2026 | $582K |
| February 2026 | $576K |
| January 2026 | $574K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,686 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 02/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,965 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $531,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,820 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $528,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $570,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,965 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $541,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $589,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $559,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $523,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $551,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $558,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $567,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $537,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $562,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,853 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $594,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,918 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,787 sqft
Price/Sqft
$325
Parking
Garage
About this House
Welcome to 1049 Summit Way! This is the one! This spectacular single story home is nestled in the highly sought after Shasta Park subdivision of Manteca! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nearly 1800 square feet of living space! Check out the beautifully landscaped front and rear yards including lemon, orange and Japanese Maple trees! Light, bright, airy with 2 large skylights and vaulted ceilings! Stunning kitchen with updated granite countertops, black stainless steel appliances and glass backsplash!! Indoor laundry room with cabinets and storage! Tile and Vinyl flooring throughout the home. Central vacuum system! Nest thermostat and Ring doorbell. Separate formal family and living rooms! Large lot with sparking pool and covered patio! Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining and freeway access! Don't delay...must see today!
1049 Summit Way, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,787 sqft single-family home built in 1979. It last sold for $500,000 on Oct 1, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $580,100, with a rent estimate of $3,051/month.
Home Details for 1049 Summit Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Pantry |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco, Wood, Brick |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2020 Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #20053121_95336 | Sold | $500,000 |
Sep 19, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $475,000 |
Sep 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $475,000 |
Sep 16, 2002 Source: MetroList Services of CA #132209487 | Sold | $269,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $552,037 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1049 Summit Way
- What is 1049 Summit Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1049 Summit Way in Manteca, CA is $580,100.
- What is the price history for 1049 Summit Way?1049 Summit Way in Manteca, CA last sold for $500,000 in October 2020.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1049 Summit Way have air conditioning?Yes, 1049 Summit Way in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1049 Summit Way have a pool?Yes, 1049 Summit Way in Manteca, CA has a pool.

