$985,200
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 999 sqft
1046 Wright Ave #G, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $6,290/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 21, 2015 for $825,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$985KSince last month
Increased$10K (+1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$36K (-3.6%)Since last sale
Increased$160K (+19.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +8% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $985K |
| September 2026 | $979K |
| August 2026 | $975K |
| July 2026 | $980K |
| June 2026 | $985K |
| May 2026 | $1.01M |
| April 2026 | $1.05M |
| March 2026 | $1.05M |
| February 2026 | $1.04M |
| January 2026 | $1.02M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,180,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,225 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,435,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,318 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 09/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,533 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,680,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,475,000 | 09/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,366 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,750,000 | 09/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | |
0.47 | Townhouse | $850,000 | 09/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 984 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,860,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,003 | |
0.54 | Townhouse | $880,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 968 | |
0.65 | Townhouse | $1,351,000 | 02/18/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,478 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $823,700 | 2 | 2 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $883,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $789,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $951,500 | 2 | 2 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $981,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $756,100 | 2 | 2 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $888,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $930,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $976,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $831,200 | 2 | 2 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $815,400 | 2 | 2 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,194,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $3,392,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 1 | 1 | 400 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $993,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 999 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,582,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,340,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,610 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1976
999 sqft
$986/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Garden storage unitLaminate floorsLuxury vinyl floorsStorage spaceNew washerNewer appliances
This townhouse is located at 1046 Wright Ave #G, Mountain View, CA. 1046 Wright Ave #G is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 999 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2265 sqft and was built in 1976.
1046 Wright Ave #G, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 999 sqft townhouse built in 1976. It last sold for $825,000 on Apr 21, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2023 with an asking price of $3,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 21, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $985,200, with a rent estimate of $4,097/month.
Home Details for 1046 Wright Ave #G
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family RoomStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2265 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,800 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,950 |
Jul 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,650 |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 21, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,250 |
Oct 15, 2020 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,250 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 28, 2020 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,350 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 14, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,450 |
Apr 21, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $825,000 |
Mar 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $610,000 |
Jun 7, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $509,000 |
Jul 12, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $87,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,011,348 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1046 Wright Ave #G
- What is 1046 Wright Ave #G estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1046 Wright Ave #G in Mountain View, CA is $985,200.
- What is the price history for 1046 Wright Ave #G?1046 Wright Ave #G in Mountain View, CA last sold for $825,000 in April 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1046 Wright Ave #G have laundry facilities?Yes, 1046 Wright Ave #G in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 1046 Wright Ave #G have a garage?Yes, 1046 Wright Ave #G in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

