Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$613KSince last month
Decreased$500 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-1.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +32% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $617K |
| September 2026 | $613K |
| August 2026 | $617K |
| July 2026 | $618K |
| June 2026 | $623K |
| May 2026 | $626K |
| April 2026 | $623K |
| March 2026 | $616K |
| February 2026 | $606K |
| January 2026 | $606K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,863 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,764 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 3,780 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/25/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,280 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,306 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,500 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,143 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,137 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,514 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/04/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,773 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $637,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,864 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $495,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,937 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $671,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,542 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $556,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,622 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $551,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,622 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $630,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,633 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $679,300 | 6 | 3 | 3,352 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $633,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,254 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $571,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,230 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $876,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,240 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $615,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $646,700 | 3 | 4 | 2,267 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
3,211 sqft
$191/sqft
Garage
About this House
3D Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=6EbGu4NfzyR
Newer Home in (Harvest Park) Mapleton. 3-Car Garage, Full Basement, High Ceilings, 42" Kitchen Cabinets, Pantry, Granite Counters, SS-Appliances & Large Island. Upgrades: Built-In Entry Bench, Smith & Noble Window Shades, Upstairs Carpet-Pad, Ceiling Fan, Water Softener, Water Filter, Dining Lighting, Exterior Lighting, Sealed Garage Floor. East Views of the Mts. with Numerous Green Spaces & Walking Paths. Home gently lived in for 1 yr.
Newer Home in (Harvest Park) Mapleton. 3-Car Garage, Full Basement, High Ceilings, 42" Kitchen Cabinets, Pantry, Granite Counters, SS-Appliances & Large Island. Upgrades: Built-In Entry Bench, Smith & Noble Window Shades, Upstairs Carpet-Pad, Ceiling Fan, Water Softener, Water Filter, Dining Lighting, Exterior Lighting, Sealed Garage Floor. East Views of the Mts. with Numerous Green Spaces & Walking Paths. Home gently lived in for 1 yr.
1037 S Yarrow Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,211 sqft single-family home built in 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $613,000, with a rent estimate of $2,891/month.
Home Details for 1037 S Yarrow Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry RoomStorageCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Stone, StuccoLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $425,000 |
May 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $425,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 25, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $435,000 Price increased by 2% |
Apr 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $425,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $584,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mapleton
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
105
15MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 86% say there are sidewalks
- 86% say there's holiday spirit
- 81% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say neighbors are friendly
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there are community events
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1037 S Yarrow Dr
- What is 1037 S Yarrow Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1037 S Yarrow Dr in Mapleton, UT is $613,000.
- Is Mapleton a buyer's or seller's market?Mapleton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mapleton?Residents describe Mapleton, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mapleton, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 1037 S Yarrow Dr?The closest schools to 1037 S Yarrow Dr in Mapleton, UT are Maple Grove Middle (rated 7/10), Maple Mountain High School (Middle, rated 8/10), Maple Ridge School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 8/10).
- Does 1037 S Yarrow Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1037 S Yarrow Dr in Mapleton, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 1037 S Yarrow Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 1037 S Yarrow Dr in Mapleton, UT has laundry facilities.

