Listed by Anwar Markos, THE BROKER'S REAL ESTATE GROUP, (714) 377-6200 . Bought with THE BROKER'S REAL ESTATE GROUP
$1,590,800
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,820 sqft (on 15 acres)
10345 Union St, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Est. Refi. Payment $9,804/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 22, 2023 for $1,600,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.59MSince last month
Decreased$27K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$41K (+2.6%)Since last sale
Decreased$3K (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +188% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.6M |
| August 2026 | $1.59M |
| July 2026 | $1.62M |
| June 2026 | $1.66M |
| May 2026 | $1.62M |
| April 2026 | $1.59M |
| March 2026 | $1.59M |
| February 2026 | $1.57M |
| January 2026 | $1.51M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,700 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $1,130,000 | 04/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,662 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $718,000 | 06/03/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,951 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,774 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $865,000 | 10/22/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,082 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $970,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 4 | 3,112 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $970,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 5 | 3,112 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $300,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $999,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,109 | For Sale | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $265,999 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.15 | $430,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $504,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,243 | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.30 | $775,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,743 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $793,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,927 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $655,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,014 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
Lot Size
15 acres
Living Area
3,820 sqft
Price/Sqft
$416
Parking
2 Carport Spaces
HOA
None
About this House
This one-of-a-kind Cherry Valley ranch is a nearly 15-acre sprawling property with three separate parcels (6.05 acres, 6.99 acres, and 1.82 acres). The property has three rental units. The main house has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms (one with a separate shower and jacuzzi tub, and the other with a double shower and sauna). There are two water heaters, two A/C units, a heater unit, new kitchen cabinets and countertops. The plumbing piping was also newly redone throughout the entire home and next-door mother-in-law unit. The mother-in-law unit has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property also has a caretaker unit with one bedroom and one bathroom. The property contains two shared water wells, a one-acre private lake, and 1/2 acres vineyard. Several fruit and nut trees, a ten-horse corral and tack room, four metal storage buildings, and one concrete storage building. This must-see property has a lot of potential and can serve many uses. It can be subdivided into one-acre lots subject to county approval.
Panoramic views in a quiet community. 10345 Union Street features many unique amenities including 3 individual dwellings, ample storage, fruit trees, animal stables and a well. The main house has an upgraded kitchen, two large bathrooms with a sauna and a magnificent great room. A separate in laws suite has a large living area, upgraded kitchen and a garage conversion with a bathroom. There is also a caretakers unit on the property. A newer metal building with concrete floors provides a great space for projects. A large lawn and pasture provides plenty of room for pets and livestock. There is a shared well and cistern on premises which provides water for irrigation. Land can be subdivided minimum lot size One acres ( check with the County). There is 60 street dedicated for street for future subdivision on the south west side of Union Street.
Panoramic views in a quiet community. 10345 Union Street features many unique amenities including 3 individual dwellings, ample storage, fruit trees, animal stables and a well. The main house has an upgraded kitchen, two large bathrooms with a sauna and a magnificent great room. A separate in laws suite has a large living area, upgraded kitchen and a garage conversion with a bathroom. There is also a caretakers unit on the property. A newer metal building with concrete floors provides a great space for projects. A large lawn and pasture provides plenty of room for pets and livestock. There is a shared well and cistern on premises which provides water for irrigation. Land can be subdivided minimum lot size One acres ( check with the County). There is 60 street dedicated for street for future subdivision on the south west side of Union Street.
10345 Union St, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 is a 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,820 sqft single-family home built in 1959. It last sold for $1,600,000 on Sep 22, 2023 (9% below the $1,749,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2019 with an asking price of $2,295 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 11, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,590,800, with a rent estimate of $4,095/month.
Home Details for 10345 Union St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Sauna |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 6Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3820 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Water Available, Water ConnectedAppliances: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Vented Exhaust FanDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Inside |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Electric,ZonedHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ZonedHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living Room, Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Laundry |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Skylight(s)Flooring: Tile, WoodCommon Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: Ground Level With Steps, Ground LevelAccessibility: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, No Stairs, Accessible DoorsFloors: Tile, Wood |
View Has a ViewView: City Lights, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Pasture |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ConcretePatio / Porch: ConcreteFencing: Block, Fair Condition, Masonry, PartialOther Structures: Barn(s), Sauna Private, StorageFoundation: Combination, Concrete Perimeter, Permanent, Pillar/Post/Pier, Raised, SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Carport Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Asphalt,Carport,Detached Carport,RV Potential |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Road Frontage: Country RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Farm & Range Horse Amenities: Riding TrailAllowed to Raise Horses |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 253 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Drywall, Frame, Stone, Stone Veneer, Wood SidingNot a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyHas Additional Parcels |
Property Information Condition: TurnkeyIncluded in Sale: Tractor and implements; bedroom and dining room furniture negotiableParcel Number: 407150028Additional Parcels Description: 407150034, 407140037 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,749,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Aug 18 2023Possession Timing: Close Plus 3 Days |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Cherry Valley |
School Information High School District: Beaumont |
|
|---|
Community Features: Biking, Golf, Horse Trails, Park, RuralNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: California Regional MLS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 15 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Cash to New Loan, Owner Will Carry |
|
|---|
Mls Number: EV22181327Living Area Range Units: Square FeetCommon Interest: NoneUniversal Property Id: US-06065-N-407150028-R-N |
|
|---|
BikingGolfHorse TrailsParkRural |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 22, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | Sold | $1,600,000 |
Aug 27, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | Pending | $1,749,000 |
Jul 18, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | PriceChange | $1,749,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 11, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | PriceChange | $1,750,000 Price increased by 13% |
Jul 6, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | PriceChange | $1,550,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 2, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | PriceChange | $1,590,000 Price increased by 6% |
Jun 23, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | PriceChange | $1,500,000 Price decreased by 12% |
Jun 9, 2023 Source: CRMLS #EV22181327 | Listed For Sale | $1,700,000 |
Sep 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,295 |
Sep 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $749,000 |
Sep 6, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,295 |
Aug 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $749,000 Price increased by 32,536% |
Aug 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,295 |
Jul 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,295 Price decreased by 8% |
Jul 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,499 Price decreased by 100% |
Jun 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $759,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $769,000 Price increased by 4% |
Jun 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $739,000 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $729,000 Price decreased by 3% |
May 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $749,000 Price increased by 9% |
May 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $689,000 Price increased by 6% |
May 18, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $649,000 Price increased by 25,860% |
Apr 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,500 |
Mar 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,650 |
Mar 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,650 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $832,735 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beaumont
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$531K
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$265
$2MoM
Available listings
191
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaumont
At least 417 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-02 17:35:22 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-02 17:35:22 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 10345 Union St
- What is 10345 Union St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10345 Union St in Cherry Valley, CA is $1,590,800.
- What is the price history for 10345 Union St?10345 Union St in Cherry Valley, CA last sold for $1,600,000 in September 2023.
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Cherry Valley?The median sale price in Cherry Valley is $531K. That is up $1.67K from the prior month.
- Does 10345 Union St have air conditioning?Yes, 10345 Union St in Cherry Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 10345 Union St have laundry facilities?Yes, 10345 Union St in Cherry Valley, CA has laundry facilities.