$456,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,142 sqft (on 1.41 acres)
1034 Pine View Trail, Monroe, GA 30656
Est. Refi. Payment $2,741/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$457KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1%)Since last year
Decreased$800 (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $457K |
| July 2026 | $462K |
| June 2026 | $460K |
| May 2026 | $463K |
| April 2026 | $463K |
| March 2026 | $464K |
| February 2026 | $460K |
| January 2026 | $454K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,624 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $248,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,240 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $178,600 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $319,900 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $840,000 | 03/31/26 | 5 | 5 | 4,250 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $239,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,674 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $860,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 6,960 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 06/18/26 | 5 | 5.5 | 6,430 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 11/06/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,391 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $280,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,020 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $365,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,300 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $45,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $243,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $45,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $251,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $345,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,776 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $268,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,372 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $295,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $3,224,350 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
1.41 acres
Living Area
2,142 sqft
Price/Sqft
$213
About this House
Austin II plan built by Direct Residential Communities of Pineview Estates, March 2023. Stunning Brick Front Ranch plan w/ bonus en suite, sitting on a private 1.4 acre lot and BASEMENT!!. This plan is perfect for extended family with Primary and two bedrooms on the main with a full en suite on the 2nd level. Extend Foyer leads you to this open concept homes beautiful kitchen with elegant granite counter tops, soft close cabinet doors, beautiful tile back splash and large dining area. Overlooking the large family room with a fireplace and view to the backyard. Off the foyer a large hall leads you to a Quaint primary suite with trey ceiling, tile shower and double sink vanity with granite counter tops. Spacious secondary bedrooms with granite counter tops in the secondary baths. Follow the hidden steps to the 2nd level's large 4th bedroom with full bath and walk in closet. Retreat to the covered Deck that's perfect for gathering with friends or relaxing. The side entry garage maintains the clean, brick exterior on the front of the home. *Secondary photos are stock photos.* Current incentive at Pineview, 10k closing costs with use of preferred lender beginning 1/1/23.
1034 Pine View Trail, Monroe, GA 30656 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,142 sqft single-family home built in 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $456,800, with a rent estimate of $2,676/month.
Home Details for 1034 Pine View Trail
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.41 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 20, 2023 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 31, 2023 Source: RE/MAX International #7148134 | Pending | $435,400 |
Dec 27, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7148134 | PriceChange | $435,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 22, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7148134 | PriceChange | $450,400 Price increased by 1% |
Nov 9, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | PriceChange | $446,400 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 28, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | PriceChange | $476,400 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 20, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | PriceChange | $477,400 Price increased by 9% |
Aug 4, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | PriceChange | $437,400 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 3, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | PriceChange | $429,400 Price increased by 3% |
Jul 28, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #7091119 | Listed For Sale | $416,900 |
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$364K
$26.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$191
$2MoM
Available listings
311
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 143 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say it's dog friendly
49 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say it's quiet
39 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1034 Pine View Trail
- What is 1034 Pine View Trail estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1034 Pine View Trail in Monroe, GA is $456,800.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $364K. That is up $26.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Monroe?Residents describe Monroe, GA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroe, GA.
- How big is the lot at 1034 Pine View Trail?The lot at 1034 Pine View Trail in Monroe, GA is about 1.4 acres.

