$866,800
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1033 Crestview Dr #206, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $5,400/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 19, 2021 for $950,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$867KSince last month
Increased$67K (+8.4%)Since last year
$400 (0%)Since last sale
Decreased$85K (-8.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $865K |
| August 2026 | $865K |
| July 2026 | $798K |
| June 2026 | $800K |
| May 2026 | $912K |
| April 2026 | $836K |
| March 2026 | $851K |
| February 2026 | $857K |
| January 2026 | $935K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Condo | $722,500 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.00 | Condo | $755,000 | 03/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.00 | Condo | $498,000 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 855 | |
0.08 | Condo | $695,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.08 | Condo | $560,000 | 10/06/25 | 1 | 1 | 855 | |
1.23 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | |
1.16 | Condo | $1,200,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,584 | |
1.15 | Condo | $1,525,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 | |
1.33 | Condo | $1,075,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,403 | |
1.54 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $807,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $830,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $498,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $806,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $700,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $555,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $722,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $696,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $818,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $556,400 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1969
1,140 sqft
$760/sqft
Garage
About this House
Beautiful condo on quiet st & lovely neighborhd of Cuernavaca. Gorgeous 2 bds, 2 bths located on 2nd flr. Remodeled kit has quartz cntrtops & barstool seating, high-end SS applncs by Bosch & Samsung + dark wd cabs. Open flr plan din & liv rm grt flow & excellent for entertaining. Lg mastr bd fits CAL King, huge window bringing in excellent lighting & built-in dbl organizer closets. Remodeled mstr bth inclds tiled stall shower & flrs, separate open vanity area w/ quartz cntrtp & modern fixtures. 2nd bdrm has huge window bringing in natural light. Can be ofc/2nd bdrm. Hall bth has granite shower over tub & vanity cntrtp. Balcony off liv rm perfect for coffee, reading & catching fresh air! Full size washer, dryer. Dbl pane windows, recessed lights, mirrored closet drs, floating engineered French oak flrs thruout. Amenities: gym, sauna, pool & gated prkng. Blks to pub tran, mins to dwntwn Mt Vw, delicious restos, hospitals, schools & freewys. Mins to SJ airport, Apple, Google, Intel.
1033 Crestview Dr #206, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft condo built in 1969. It last sold for $950,000 on Apr 19, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $866,800, with a rent estimate of $4,421/month.
Home Details for 1033 Crestview Dr #206
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility ElevatorFloors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969Year Updated: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: StuccoGarden |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 90 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Pool Sauna |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 19, 2021 Source: SFAR #504775 | Sold | $950,000 |
Jan 6, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81808541 | PendingToActive | $970,000 |
Dec 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $970,000 |
Nov 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $970,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 31, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $980,000 |
Jun 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $618,000 |
May 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $618,000 |
Nov 18, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $465,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $760,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1033 Crestview Dr #206
- What is 1033 Crestview Dr #206 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1033 Crestview Dr #206 in Mountain View, CA is $866,800.
- What is the price history for 1033 Crestview Dr #206?1033 Crestview Dr #206 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $950,000 in April 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #206 have air conditioning?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #206 in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #206 have a pool?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #206 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

