$2,347,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,100 sqft
1032 Golf Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $14,234/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.35MSince last month
Increased$174K (+8%)Since last year
Decreased$80K (-3.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +2% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.35M |
| July 2026 | $2.17M |
| June 2026 | $2.44M |
| May 2026 | $2.47M |
| April 2026 | $2.5M |
| March 2026 | $1.64M |
| February 2026 | $2.5M |
| January 2026 | $2.34M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,223,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,109,988 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,703 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,800,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,261 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $2,755,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,968,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $3,015,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $3,020,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $2,346,100 | 5 | 3 | 2,704 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,228,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,379 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,932,400 | 4 | 2 | 2,493 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,294,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,022 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,223,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $2,755,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $746,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,118
Parking
Garage
About this House
This 2,100 square foot home can serve as 3 bdrm and 2 baths if needed; however, it's ideal layout is 2 bdrm, 2 baths plus a BONUS room; either way, it offers LOTS of space. NOT apartment living, this duplex can be found at the end Golf Ct, a safe, quiet, Magnolia-lined cul-de-sac in Mountain View. This home has undergone complete renovation with top-to-bottom high-end upgrades including new flooring, energy-efficient windows, ceiling fans and more. It includes lots of storage and vintage touches. The remodeled kitchen features quartz counters, new appliances and an adjacent eating area. Vessel sinks accent both bathrooms with a Grohe temp-controlled walk-in shower in the master bath. The 300 sq. ft. bonus room has its own door to outside and would make a great work-from-home office/gym, artist studio, craft area, bedroom or guest quarters. Laundry hook-up in unit and a convenient garage. No common walls with other unit. The pleasant entry courtyard features roses along with dwarf apricot, apple and cherry trees. The home looks onto its own backyard with pineapple guava, bird-of-paradise, hibiscus plus a raised planter for growing your own vegetables. The patio sitting area is cooled by a large pergola ideal for outdoor living. Convenient location offers quick, easy access to freeways 85, 237, 280 and 101 which lead to Google HQ, Microsoft, Intuit, LinkedIn, NASA Ames Research Center and other employment. Palo Alto Medical Foundation's Mountain View Center is a short walk away. Nearby access trail to Stevens Creek Park Trail leads to recreation plus hiking and biking down to 500 acre Shoreline Regional Park by the Bay with its golf course and sailing lake. Shoreline Amphitheater offers world-class entertainment and can also be reached by the trail. An ice cream parlor and sushi are located nearby and Sylvan Neighborhood Park is not far away. Owner managed to keep the rent down to attract and retain long-term tenants. You won't likely find this much quality space for this low rent it won't last long. Available early July @ $4,200/month. Shown by appointment ONLY. Please Do Not Disturb occupants. Sorry, no pets or smokers.
Sorry no pets or smokers; no A/C
Sorry no pets or smokers; no A/C
1032 Golf Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,100 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,347,100, with a rent estimate of $7,150/month.
Home Details for 1032 Golf Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1032 Golf Ct
- What is 1032 Golf Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1032 Golf Ct in Mountain View, CA is $2,347,100.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- Does 1032 Golf Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 1032 Golf Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 1032 Golf Ct have a garage?Yes, 1032 Golf Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.