Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Glen Cove home available. Remodeled home comes with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, pergo flooring, wood burning fireplace, separate indoor laundry room, manicured lawn, private court location, high ceilings, backs up to open space and so much more. This beautiful home sits on a 5,512 square foot, located near Glen Cove Elementary School, Glen Cove Park, Walking Trails, minutes from Benicia State Park, Safeway Shopping Center, Restaurants, and so much more! Call now to set up your private showing. Pets are welcome! (breed, number of pets and weight restrictions apply.)
.
- Lease Duration 12 months
- Must make 3 times the rent as income
- $40 Application fee per adult
- 2 Years of employment and rental history
- Must carry renters insurance throughout tenancy
- 650 or above credit score is required
- Please submit your applications through Delgado Property Management website
- We do not accept Zillow rental applications or any third party applications.
- We reserve the right to correct mistakes in advertising
.
- Lease Duration 12 months
- Must make 3 times the rent as income
- $40 Application fee per adult
- 2 Years of employment and rental history
- Must carry renters insurance throughout tenancy
- 650 or above credit score is required
- Please submit your applications through Delgado Property Management website
- We do not accept Zillow rental applications or any third party applications.
- We reserve the right to correct mistakes in advertising
1031 Pueblo Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Glen Cove. It last sold for $178,500 on Jun 28, 2012 (5,860% above the $2,995 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2025 with an asking price of $2,995 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 3, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $524,300, with a rent estimate of $2,935/month.
Home Details for 1031 Pueblo Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
Comparable Sales for 1031 Pueblo Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $778,500 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,178 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $576,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,387 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $146,000 | 01/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,566 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,516 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,376 sqft | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 sqft | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $575,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,499 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $608,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,090 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $705,000 | 12/23/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,993 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Glen Cove
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,935/mo
Average rent
$2.7K
$145MoM
Available listings
16
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glen Cove
At least 107 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say car is needed
86 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,995 |
Oct 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,995 |
Oct 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,995 |
Oct 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,995 |
Feb 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,895 |
Oct 26, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,895 |
Oct 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,595 |
Sep 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,595 |
Sep 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,495 |
Sep 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,495 Price increased by 0% |
Sep 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,494 |
Sep 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,395 |
Jul 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,395 |
Aug 19, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,300 |
May 7, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,195 |
Apr 30, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,195 |
Jun 28, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $178,500 |
Dec 12, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $330,000 |
Aug 27, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $150,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $228,036 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1031 Pueblo Ct
- What is 1031 Pueblo Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1031 Pueblo Ct in Vallejo, CA is $524,300.
- What is the price history for 1031 Pueblo Ct?1031 Pueblo Ct in Vallejo, CA last sold for $178,500 in June 2012.
- Is Vallejo a buyer's or seller's market?Vallejo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Vallejo?The median sale price in Vallejo is $528K. That is up $18.83K from the prior month.
Homes for rent near 1031 Pueblo Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

