$747,700
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1031 Crestview Dr #210, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $4,648/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 17, 1997 for $160,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$748KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$56K (-6.9%)Since last sale
Increased$588K (+367.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $748K |
| August 2026 | $746K |
| July 2026 | $751K |
| June 2026 | $756K |
| May 2026 | $770K |
| April 2026 | $778K |
| March 2026 | $794K |
| February 2026 | $788K |
| January 2026 | $770K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $722,500 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.08 | Condo | $498,000 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 855 | |
0.00 | Condo | $695,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.08 | Condo | $755,000 | 03/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.00 | Condo | $560,000 | 10/06/25 | 1 | 1 | 855 | |
1.15 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | |
1.09 | Condo | $1,200,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,584 | |
1.08 | Condo | $1,525,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 | |
1.29 | Condo | $685,000 | 05/07/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 785 | |
1.20 | Condo | $625,000 | 03/19/26 | 2 | 1 | 854 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $583,100 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $555,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $722,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $696,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $818,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $556,400 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $807,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $830,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $498,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $806,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1969
1,140 sqft
$656/sqft
Garage
About this House
This condo is located at 1031 Crestview Dr #210, Mountain View, CA. 1031 Crestview Dr #210 is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,140 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1306 sqft and was built in 1969.
1031 Crestview Dr #210, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft condo built in 1969. It last sold for $160,000 on Apr 17, 1997. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $747,700, with a rent estimate of $4,118/month.
Home Details for 1031 Crestview Dr #210
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969Year Updated: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 17, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $160,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $265,774 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1031 Crestview Dr #210
- What is 1031 Crestview Dr #210 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1031 Crestview Dr #210 in Mountain View, CA is $747,700.
- What is the price history for 1031 Crestview Dr #210?1031 Crestview Dr #210 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $160,000 in April 1997.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1031 Crestview Dr #210 have a pool?Yes, 1031 Crestview Dr #210 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.