103 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040
OFF MARKET

$1,581,400

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,760 sqft

103 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040

Greater San Antonio
Est. Refi. Payment $9,614/mo*
Refinance Your Home

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$1.58M
Since last month
Decreased$48K (-2.9%)
Since last year
Decreased$63K (-3.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +8% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$1.58M
July 2026$1.63M
June 2026$1.64M
May 2026$1.7M
April 2026$1.67M
March 2026$1.73M
February 2026$1.66M
January 2026$1.62M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.30
Condo
$955,000
03/04/26
3
4
1,833
0.08
Condo
$820,000
12/12/25
1
1
1,000
0.31
Condo
$2,140,000
05/26/26
3
2.5
1,812
0.30
Condo
$217,000
07/31/26
2
2
1,122
0.46
Condo
$1,160,000
05/07/26
2
2
1,157
0.91
Condo
$578,000
02/18/26
3
3
1,875
0.70
Condo
$1,648,000
08/10/26
3
2
1,470
0.83
Condo
$69,500
04/14/26
2
3
1,196
0.12
Condo
$939,998
05/18/26
2
2
1,206
0.68
Condo
$940,000
07/29/26
2
2
1,055

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.01
$2,288,000
3
2.5
1,339
For Sale
0.01
$2,914,700
4
2.5
1,935
Off Market
0.03
$1,920,000
3
2.5
1,339
Recently Sold
0.07
$1,976,900
4
3
1,900
Off Market
0.05
$1,364,200
2
2.5
1,362
Off Market
0.05
$2,399,000
3
2.5
1,604
For Sale
0.09
$1,383,400
3
3
1,292
Off Market
0.09
$1,472,200
3
3
1,421
Off Market
0.07
$2,052,600
3
2.5
1,290
Off Market
0.06
$2,370,900
3
2.5
1,570
Off Market
0.07
$1,027,000
2
2
1,168
Off Market
0.08
$820,000
1
1
1,000
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 103 Beacon St.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,760 sqft
Price/Sqft
$899
Parking
Garage

About this House

This condo is located at 103 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA. 103 Beacon St is in the Greater San Antonio neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,760 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2613 sqft and was built in 1995.
103 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,760 sqft condo in Greater San Antonio, built in 1995. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,581,400, with a rent estimate of $6,519/month.

Home Details for 103 Beacon St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1995Year Updated: 1996
Property Type / Style
Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2613 sqft

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2026Unavailable
$576,100
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Greater San Antonio

  • F P.
    "Great neighborhood with many restaurants, coffee shops, grocery stores, drugstores, etc. Totally walkable and safe + quiet at night. "
  • Archguru
    "Good and calm. Getting busier with lots of construction. Lots of kids development in recent years. Schools are good "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 103 Beacon St

  • What is 103 Beacon St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 103 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA is $1,581,400.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 103 Beacon St?
    The closest schools to 103 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA are Ardis G. Egan Junior High School (rated 9/10), Covington Elementary School (rated 9/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 103 Beacon St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 103 Beacon St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item