10208 State Route 64 E
Bradenton, FL 34211
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,326 sqft (on 2.83 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,326 sqft
(on 2.83 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Property is oversize lot and is ideal for landscape contractor or tenant that needs space to park trailers and trucks.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$1,139/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 10208 State Route 64 E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1967Year Updated: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: BrickPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,139/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.83 acres |
Price History for 10208 State Route 64 E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 | $2,650,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/07/2023 | $2,350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/31/2016 | $2,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/25/2015 | $2,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 10/24/2011 | $700,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $15,761 |
| Assessment | $1,105,916 |
Home facts updated by county records