$386,600
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,097 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
1019 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC 28110
Est. Refi. Payment $2,253/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$387KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$42K (-9.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -13% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $387K |
| August 2026 | $387K |
| July 2026 | $389K |
| June 2026 | $389K |
| May 2026 | $393K |
| April 2026 | $389K |
| March 2026 | $385K |
| February 2026 | $383K |
| January 2026 | $386K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 05/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,530 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $379,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,181 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,785 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,939 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $399,950 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,153 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $369,000 | 03/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,130 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 03/31/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,774 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $409,000 | 09/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,223 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $352,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,157 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 10/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,945 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $375,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,939 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $372,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,162 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $348,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,658 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $373,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,038 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $332,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,347 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $353,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,135 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $361,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,181 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $326,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,570 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $372,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,097 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $364,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,406 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $489,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,991 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $353,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,164 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
0.28 acre lot
2,097 sqft
$184/sqft
Garage
About this House
Boasting an exceptional location in Union County, Weddington Pointe puts you in close proximity to downtown Monroe and less than 25 miles from Uptown Charlotte. You'll also enjoy easy access to neighborhood schools, plus a number of entertainment, shopping and dining options in up-and-coming Union County with close proximity to Wesley Chapel and shopping in Waxhaw. Choose from inspired single-family floor plans, boasting single- and two-story layouts, open-concept designs and modern features.
1019 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC 28110 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,097 sqft single-family home built in 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $386,600, with a rent estimate of $2,298/month.
Home Details for 1019 Maylen Trce
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 19, 2021 Source: Century Communities | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 16, 2021 Source: Century Communities | PriceChange | $394,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 14, 2021 Source: Century Communities | Listed For Sale | $404,990 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $409,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$368K
$8.05KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
Price per sq ft
$213
$2MoM
Available listings
290
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 234 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
26 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1019 Maylen Trce
- What is 1019 Maylen Trce estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1019 Maylen Trce in Monroe, NC is $386,600.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $368K. That is up $8.05K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Monroe?Residents describe Monroe, NC as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroe, NC.
- How big is the lot at 1019 Maylen Trce?The lot at 1019 Maylen Trce in Monroe, NC is about 0.28 acres (12,327 sq ft).
- Does 1019 Maylen Trce have a garage?Yes, 1019 Maylen Trce in Monroe, NC has a garage.

