10186 E Cherokee Dr
Salida, CO 81201
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,328 sqft (on 0.96 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,328 sqft
(on 0.96 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from both levels of this custom built stucco home! The unique design of this home features main floor living with vaulted ceilings plus a full lower level with a private entrance and a kitchen! Lower level would make a great short or long-term rental, mother-in-law suite, or extra living space. Open floorpan provides lots of natural light and the windows make it easy to enjoy the views from almost every room of the house. Large 2 car attached garage, tile roof, master bedroom with ensuite and large walk-in closet. Large kitchen with custom hickory cabinets and an oversized island. This is the first time on the market for this low maintenance home and it needs nothing! Priced at $195/square foot, the value of this home is hard to beat.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 10186 E Cherokee Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileDeckExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: ConcretePatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Spanish |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.96 acres |
Price History for 10186 E Cherokee Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2019 | $625,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/25/2019 | $639,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 10/01/2019 | $639,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/10/2019 | $649,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/24/2019 | $659,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/08/2019 | $669,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/30/2019 | $675,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/09/2019 | $649,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/06/2019 | $659,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 11/18/2018 | $659,000 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 07/04/2018 | $659,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,424 |
| Assessment | $1,058,221 |
Home facts updated by county records