1015 E  Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
SOLD
AUG 1, 2025

1015 E Laurel Ave
Visalia, CA 93292

Walnut
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,076 sqft

$200,000

Last Sold: Aug 1, 2025
11,011% over list $1.8K
$186/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,253/mo*

$200,000

Last Sold: Aug 1, 2025
11,011% over list $1.8K
$186/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,253/mo*
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,076 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This three bedrooms, one full bath and one half bath. Interior updated with new floors, light fixture and interior paint.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from November 03, 2025

Price/Sqft
$186/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 1015 E Laurel Ave

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $186/sqft

Price History for 1015 E Laurel Ave

DatePriceEventSource
11/05/2025$1,800ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
11/03/2025$1,800PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
10/20/2025$2,000Listed For RentZillow Rentals
08/01/2025$200,000Sold
N/A
12/02/2009$101,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,346
Assessment$130,370
Home facts updated by county records