1015 E  9th St, Des Moines, IA 50316
OFF MARKET

1015 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50316

Capitol Park
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,318 sqft

$120,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $835/mo*

$120,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $835/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,318 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Don't miss this three bedroom home with bonus space! Parking is off-street with alley access. This home has many updated finishes such as flooring throughout, paint, and updated HVAC!

Initial lease terms are 12 months with short term leases available for an additional fee.

Residents pay all utilities. Electric and Gas are set up and billed through MidAmerican Energy and Water/Sewer/Trash to Des Moines Water Works. Residents also handle all lawn care and snow removal.

Pet-friendly, no breed or weight restrictions. No more than 2 pets per home. Initial pet fee ($200 for first pet, $100 for the second) and monthly pet rent ($30/mo. per pet) apply.

There is a New Lease Administrative Fee of $70 applied to each approved household to be paid at or before move in.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from November 09, 2024

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 1015 E 9th St

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
Refrigerator

Price History for 1015 E 9th St

DatePriceEventSource
11/09/2024$1,395ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
10/18/2024$1,395Listed For RentZillow Rentals
06/29/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
05/07/2024$1,395Listed For RentZillow Rentals
02/24/2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
02/10/2023$1,300Listed For RentZillow Rentals
06/07/2018$1,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/11/2018$1,000Listed For RentAgent Provided
04/07/2017$1,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
03/23/2017$1,000Listed For RentAgent Provided
02/22/2002$45,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,024
Assessment$117,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 1015 E 9th St

Sqft
0.17
Single-Family Home
$115,000
03/11/26
4
2
1,680
Home facts updated by county records