$673,400
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,780 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,780 sqft
1014 Maggiore Ln, Manteca, CA 95337
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,780 sqft
Price/Sqft
$242
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Located in a wonderful neighborhood on a corner lot at 1014 Maggiore Ln, Manteca, this 2-story spacious 2,780 square foot home boasts 4 -5 bedrooms with 2.5 baths. You will love the new paint and flooring. Feng Shui flows from the kitchen into a family room with a cozy fireplace. Upstairs you'll find a multiuse loft along with all bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings add elegance and roominess along with a 3-car tandem garage that provides ample storage. Utilities and appliances are not included (fridge, washer/dryer). Perfect home for families looking for space and comfort. Huge backyard that is a work in progress. Quiet safe neighborhood. Pets are negotiable.
One year contract minimum. Utilities not included. Pets are negotiable. No smoking. Tenants to maintain front lawn.
One year contract minimum. Utilities not included. Pets are negotiable. No smoking. Tenants to maintain front lawn.
1014 Maggiore Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,780 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $388,000 on Sep 26, 2003 (12,855% above the $2,995 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $3,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 25, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $673,400, with a rent estimate of $3,040/month.
Home Details for 1014 Maggiore Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1014 Maggiore Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $639,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,836 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,120 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,720 sqft | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 01/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,916 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $539,000 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,605 sqft | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $759,000 | 11/07/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,800 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,500 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,091 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,180 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,407 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Manteca
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,040/mo
Average rent
$2.57K
$128MoM
Available listings
174
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,995 |
Nov 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,995 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Aug 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,350 |
Aug 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,350 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,450 |
May 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,150 |
May 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,150 |
May 24, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,150 |
May 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,850 |
May 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
Sep 26, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $388,000 |
Aug 31, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $326,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $562,660 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1014 Maggiore Ln
- What is 1014 Maggiore Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1014 Maggiore Ln in Manteca, CA is $673,400.
- What is the price history for 1014 Maggiore Ln?1014 Maggiore Ln in Manteca, CA last sold for $388,000 in September 2003.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1014 Maggiore Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 1014 Maggiore Ln in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1014 Maggiore Ln have parking?Yes, 1014 Maggiore Ln in Manteca, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1014 Maggiore Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

