$3,450,100
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,104 sqft
1014 Clark Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $21,306/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 22, 2020 for $2,175,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.45MSince last month
Increased$23K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$347K (+11.2%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+58.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.45M |
| August 2026 | $3.45M |
| July 2026 | $3.43M |
| June 2026 | $3.38M |
| May 2026 | $3.5M |
| April 2026 | $3.49M |
| March 2026 | $3.54M |
| February 2026 | $3.46M |
| January 2026 | $3.3M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,670,000 | 03/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,305 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $3,258,888 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 09/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,157 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,615 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,935,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $2,705,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,417 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 974 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $4,067,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,238 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,906,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,031,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,235 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,992,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,466 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $3,813,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $3,343,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,866 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,822,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,089 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,264,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $3,720,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,862,000 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $2,888,200 | 2 | 2 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $886,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,069 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Living Area
2,104 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,640
Parking
Garage
About this House
Location, curb appeal and charm. This charming Mt. View home bordering Los Altos has it all. Fantastic flowing floor plan with an abundance of light. Beautiful kitchen. Huge living area includes family room, dining and living room. Inviting backyard with plenty of room for garden play, outdoor dining and more. Large driveway for parking as well as the attached two car garage. This lovely home is centrally located with easy access to shopping, restaurants and freeways. Great opportunity in Mt. View.
1014 Clark Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,104 sqft single-family home in Gemello Park, built in 1954. It last sold for $2,175,000 on Sep 22, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,450,100, with a rent estimate of $7,209/month.
Home Details for 1014 Clark Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Appliances & Utilities Disposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, StuccoGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5693 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 22, 2020 Source: Bay East AOR #40915901 | Sold | $2,175,000 |
Aug 21, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,995,000 |
Aug 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,995,000 |
Jun 13, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,098,000 |
May 6, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $900,000 |
Dec 23, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $360,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,472,772 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gemello Park
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1014 Clark Ave
- What is 1014 Clark Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1014 Clark Ave in Mountain View, CA is $3,450,100.
- What is the price history for 1014 Clark Ave?1014 Clark Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,175,000 in September 2020.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1014 Clark Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1014 Clark Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1014 Clark Ave?The lot at 1014 Clark Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,695 sq ft).