$594,600
- Studio
- 2,299 sqft
1011 Mountain Laurel Dr, Euless, TX 76039
Est. Refi. Payment $4,175/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$595KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$182K (+43.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $596K |
| September 2026 | $591K |
| August 2026 | $601K |
| July 2026 | $605K |
| June 2026 | $614K |
| May 2026 | $609K |
| April 2026 | $611K |
| March 2026 | $609K |
| February 2026 | $605K |
| January 2026 | $587K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,124 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/27/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,905 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,938 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,116 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,775 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,451 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,746 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,040 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,540 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,242 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $686,100 | Studio | - | 3,481 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $788,000 | Studio | - | 3,931 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 5 | 4.5 | 3,905 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $476,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $794,500 | Studio | - | 3,768 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | 3,768 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $809,700 | 4 | 4 | 3,729 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $622,100 | Studio | - | 2,345 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $679,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,910 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $701,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,072 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $608,700 | Studio | - | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $574,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 2,999 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $656,200 | Studio | - | 3,088 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | 1,029 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $748,500 | 5 | 5 | 4,422 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $558,200 | Studio | - | 2,299 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $793,400 | Studio | - | 3,631 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $801,500 | Studio | - | 3,754 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $576,300 | Studio | - | 2,318 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2017
2,299 sqft
$259/sqft
Garage
About this House
The Courbet is one of our favorite one story designs that can be built as a 3 or 4 bedroom. A beautiful foyer with accented ceilings and archways leads to a large family room that opens to the kitchen island and breakfast nook that features a round wall of windows with views to the covered patio and back yard. The master suite is adjoined by a sitting area that's large enough to become the 4th bedroom. This area is ideal for a nursery, exercise room, back study or simply added space for enjoying some private time reading and relaxing. The front bedroom can also become a study off of the foyer for those who work from home and enjoy a quiet working environment. *Square footage subject to change due to optional rooms.*
1011 Mountain Laurel Dr, Euless, TX 76039 is a studio, 2,299 sqft single-family home in Bear Creek Estates, built in 2017. It was last sold on Dec 28, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $594,600, with a rent estimate of $3,020/month.
Home Details for 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6011 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 28, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $570,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Euless
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$378K
$11.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
Price per sq ft
$212
$4MoM
Available listings
105
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bear Creek Estates
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Bear Creek Estates.- 92% say there are sidewalks
- 68% say there's holiday spirit
- 40% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 96 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say car is needed
78 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say parking is easy
66 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say yards are well-kept
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there's wildlife
26 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
16 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr
- What is 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr in Euless, TX is $594,600.
- What is the price history for 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr?1011 Mountain Laurel Dr in Euless, TX last sold in December 2017.
- Is Euless a buyer's or seller's market?Euless is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Euless?The median sale price in Euless is $378K. That is down $11.33K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr?The lot at 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr in Euless, TX is about 0.14 acres (6,011 sq ft).
- Does 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr have a garage?Yes, 1011 Mountain Laurel Dr in Euless, TX has a garage.